Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Azure Powell
Results
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
W
F 5-6 1:28
B. Personett
Webo Wrestling Club
Zionsville Open 2024
round 6
53
01/07
W
DEC 13-7
B. Turner
Rhyno Academy of Wrestling
Zionsville Open 2024
round 5
53
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:34
L. Knox
Lebanon Tiger Wrestling Club
Zionsville Open 2024
round 4
53
01/07
W
F 10-6 3:00
G. Stults
Webo Wrestling Club
Zionsville Open 2024
round 2
53
01/07
W
MD 19-6
C. Moore
Tri-West Wrestling Club
Zionsville Open 2024
16 round
53
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
DEC 9-3
I. Lochner
Delta Wrestling Club Inc.
2023 WWC Rumble
Placement Matches (8 Man)
50
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:10
K. Emmons
Western Wrestling Club
2023 WWC Rumble
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
50
03/04
L
F 7-2 2:00
B. DeKock
BWC
2023 WWC Rumble
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
50
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:31
K. Emmons
Western Wrestling Club
Maconaquah Beginners and Open Folkstyle
Round 4 (5 Man)
50
02/05
W
F 5-0 0:58
B. Huey
Hammer Down Academy
Maconaquah Beginners and Open Folkstyle
Round 3 (5 Man)
50
02/05
L
F 6-2 1:41
C. McAninch
Peru
Maconaquah Beginners and Open Folkstyle
Round 2 (5 Man)
50
02/05
L
DEC 4-2
B. Callahan
Grit wrestling academy
Maconaquah Beginners and Open Folkstyle
Round 1 (5 Man)
50
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024