Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Finn Wilhelm
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
MD 12-3
B. Jorgensen
Sheridan
Powell Wrestling Club-Folkstyle
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70
04/06
W
DEC 5-2
T. Hagstrom
Greybull Basin Athletic Club
Powell Wrestling Club-Folkstyle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
03/16
W
F 5-0 0:42
C. Dalton
Cody Wrestling Club
North Big Horn--Folkstyle
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70
03/16
L
DEC 7-0
T. Hagstrom
Greybull Basin Athletic Club
North Big Horn--Folkstyle
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
70
02/10
L
TF 16-0 2:22
K. McCabe
Lander USA Wrestling
Buffalo Bill Showdown-Folkstyle
Placing & RR
70
02/10
L
F 5-0 0:29
C. Curran
WR Wildcats Wrestling
Buffalo Bill Showdown-Folkstyle
RR 2 & Consi SF
70
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
Replay
TF 15-0 1:57
J. Christofferson
Powell Wrestling Club
Powell 3-Style Tournament (Folkstyle)
Placement Matches
62
03/11
L
Replay
F 11-6 2:17
S. Henton
North Big Horn Rams
Powell 3-Style Tournament (Folkstyle)
Con SF
62
03/11
W
Replay
DEC 11-6
R. Haukaas
Cody Wrestling Club
Powell 3-Style Tournament (Folkstyle)
SF
62
03/11
L
Replay
DEC 10-6
C. Spence
Cody Wrestling Club
Powell 3-Style Tournament (Folkstyle)
QFs
62
03/04
L
F 15-4 1:46
C. Spence
Cody Wrestling Club
North Big Horn--Folkstyle
Placement Rounds
62
03/04
L
F 5-0 0:47
A. Leyva
Worland Wrestling Club
North Big Horn--Folkstyle
Consi Semis
62
03/04
W
MD 11-1
H. Martinez
North Big Horn Rams
North Big Horn--Folkstyle
Semis
62
03/04
W
F 13-9 2:56
P. Simenson
Cody Wrestling Club
North Big Horn--Folkstyle
Round 2 RR
62
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:17
R. Posey
Cody Wrestling Club
North Big Horn--Folkstyle
Bracket Round 1
62
02/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:22
A. Brown
Riverton USA Wrestling
Worland Wrestling Club--Folkstyle
Round 4
62
02/18
L
Replay
TF 15-0 1:27
A. Leyva
Worland Wrestling Club
Worland Wrestling Club--Folkstyle
Round 3
62
02/18
W
Replay
F 9-12 2:36
T. Smith
Riverton USA Wrestling
Worland Wrestling Club--Folkstyle
Round 2
62
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024