Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colton Timmons
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
DEC 7-5
L. Shaw
Legacy Wrestling Academy
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
62
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:17
B. Pelayo
East Idaho Elite
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
62
02/10
W
F 12-0 1:52
L. DeBoer
Fighting Squirrels
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
62
02/10
L
F 5-0 1:16
B. Johns
Bulldog wresting club
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
62
02/03
W
DEC 10-4
A. Flores
Fighting Squirrels WC
TVWL - League Championship
Placement Matches (16 Man)
55-61
02/03
W
F 0-2 0:35
T. Crnkovich
Hawk WC
TVWL - League Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55-61
02/03
W
F 4-0 0:33
H. Robins
Kuna WC
TVWL - League Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55-61
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:15
D. Smith
Hawk WC
TVWL - League Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
55-61
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:17
T. Burbank
Patriot WC
TVWL - Hillside JH
Round 3 (3 Man)
59-61
12/01
W
DEC 9-4
C. Kent
Fighting Squirrels WC
TVWL - Hillside JH
Round 1 (3 Man)
59-61
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 8-2
B. Hvass
Lewiston Wrestling Club
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
58
02/11
W
F 4-3 2:22
J. Grimm
Hawk Wrestling Club
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
58
02/11
W
DEC 9-4
Q. Villarreal
---
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
58
02/11
W
MD 15-1
P. Vernon
Homedale wrestling club
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
58
02/11
W
F 2-1 0:29
J. Ruiz
Suples
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
58
02/11
W
F 7-0 1:57
H. Callahan
Orofino Youth Wrestling
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
58
02/11
W
DEC 8-5
T. Crnkovich
Kuna Klub
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
58
02/11
L
MD 12-0
B. Hvass
Lewiston Wrestling Club
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
58
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020