Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Corey Bembenek
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Stratford
Stratford Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:49
J. Fischer
Athens Youth Wrestling
FULL *Abby/Colby Youth Tournament * FULL
Round 5
68-72
02/18
L
DEC 10-7
B. Schindler
Stanley-Boyd
FULL *Abby/Colby Youth Tournament * FULL
Round 3
68-72
02/18
W
DEC 11-5
J. Krueger
Wausau west youth wrestling
FULL *Abby/Colby Youth Tournament * FULL
Round 2
68-72
01/14
W
F 7-0 1:53
J. Steffen
TopCat
Pittsville Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
67-70
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:24
K. Collins
Marshfield youth wrestling
Pittsville Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
67-70
01/14
W
F 7-2 1:38
K. Federwitz
Wisconsin Rapids Youth Wrestli
Pittsville Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
67-70
12/17
L
F 17-3 2:51
C. DeMarco
Wisconsin Rapids
Dome Domination-Lucas Kilty Memorial
Round 4
76-79
12/17
L
F 5-0 1:29
C. Abegglen
Spencer Columbus
Dome Domination-Lucas Kilty Memorial
Round 3
76-79
12/17
L
MD 12-0
D. Adler
Marshfield Wrestling Club
Dome Domination-Lucas Kilty Memorial
Round 2
76-79
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
F 3-4 0:57
B. Halsell
Abby/Colby
Abby/Colby Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
65-67
02/19
L
F 2-8 1:43
B. Schindler
Stanley-Boyd
Abby/Colby Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
65-67
02/19
L
F 2-0 0:27
L. Goessl
Owen-Withee
Abby/Colby Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
65-67
02/12
L
DEC 7-6
B. Halsell
Abby/Colby
NGL Youth Tournament
Round 4
59-65
02/12
L
F 4-3 2:57
D. Hill
NGL Wrestling
NGL Youth Tournament
Round 3
59-65
02/12
L
DEC 6-4 SV
M. Akkerman
Wisconsin Rapids
NGL Youth Tournament
Round 2
59-65
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022