Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tony Horness
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
C. McCabe
Fairfield
IHSAA State Championships
Round 3: 2nd WB
2A-113
02/15
L
Replay
F 8-2 2:25
C. Schmauss
Crestwood, Cresco
IHSAA State Championships
Round 1: 1st Round
2A-113
01/21
L
DEC 4-2 SV
O. Nepple
Kuemper Catholic
Rich Gray Wrestling Invitational 2023
3rd and 5th Place Matches
113
01/21
W
F 0-2 2:53
B. Johnston
Interstate 35
Rich Gray Wrestling Invitational 2023
Semis Front & Back Side
113
01/21
L
F 10-3 4:43
W. Stewart
Albia
Rich Gray Wrestling Invitational 2023
Quarters & 1st Round Consi
113
01/10
L
DEC 3-2
B. Stein
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
2023 Ogden JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
3
01/10
W
DEC 6-0
H. Eslick
Roland-Story
2023 Ogden JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
3
01/09
W
F 10-2 2:40
L. Cockerton
Newton
2023 Ogden JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
3
01/06
L
F 4-4 6:30
A. Reed
North Polk
North Polk, Ballard, Carroll
Round 1
113
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:38
R. Ziegmann
Carroll
North Polk, Ballard, Carroll
Round 1
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
W
F 12-0 4:20
F. O`Hara
Urbandale
Al Garrison Memorial Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
106
12/18
L
DEC 18-13
J. Noble
Waukee Northwest
Al Garrison Memorial Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
106
12/18
W
F 4-0 0:52
S. Richards
Des Moines Roosevelt
Al Garrison Memorial Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020