Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Yeredy Pineda
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
MF1
Mountain View
Mountain View High School
Roundtree Wrestling academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
DQ 2-9
T. Matz
Buford HS
GHSA State Championships
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
7A-106
02/15
L
Replay
DEC 12-9
S. White
Carrollton
GHSA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
7A-106
02/10
L
TF 20-4 4:10
T. Mills
Mill Creek
GHSA Class 7A Section B
Finals
106
02/10
W
F 4-1 1:47
T. Matz
Buford HS
GHSA Class 7A Section B
Semis
106
02/10
W
DEC 7-5
G. Dait
South Forsyth H.S.
GHSA Class 7A Section B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/03
L
TF 19-4 3:40
T. Mills
Mill Creek
GHSA Class 7A Region 8
Placements
106
02/03
W
DEC 15-11
T. Matz
Buford HS
GHSA Class 7A Region 8
Semis and WB3
106
01/27
L
DEC 6-2
J. Chan
Brookwood
North Metro 2024 V
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
01/27
W
DEC 5-4
G. Dait
South Forsyth H.S.
North Metro 2024 V
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/27
W
DEC 16-10
J. Pruitt
Peachtree Ridge
North Metro 2024 V
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/27
W
F 6-1 0:40
K. Leohmer
Yulee
North Metro 2024 V
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:51
M. Paradice
---
Mountain View Pre-Region Duals
Round 1
106
12/29
W
F 11-4 2:34
J. Cozart
Ola
Walt Hennebaul Memorial JV Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106A
12/29
W
F 17-6 1:28
B. Sherfey
South Forsyth H.S.
Walt Hennebaul Memorial JV Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106A
12/29
W
F 14-4 1:33
W. Parris
East Coweta HS
Walt Hennebaul Memorial JV Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106A
12/21
W
F 10-4 1:22
J. Taylor
Wesleyan
Gwinnett County Tournament JV and G 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
12/21
W
F 8-3 1:16
N. Prude
Greater Atlanta Christian HS
Gwinnett County Tournament JV and G 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/21
W
F 4-2 0:50
D. Enriquez
Central Gwinnett
Gwinnett County Tournament JV and G 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:14
D. Sikes
Norcross
Gwinnett County Tournament JV and G 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
10/28
W
FOR 0-0
P. Ayers
Icon wrestling club
The Icebreaker
Round 2
16U 106-113
10/28
W
FOR 0-0
P. Ayers
Icon wrestling club
The Icebreaker
Round 2 (Best of 3)
16U 106-113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/28
W
Replay
F 8-3 3:33
D. Young
Rayne
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Placement Matches (16 Team)
106
07/28
W
Replay
MD 15-4
S. White
StrongHouse
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
106
07/28
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:44
N. Brown
Guerilla WC
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
106
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:59
J. Phillips
Loganville HS
Walt Hennebaul Memorial JV Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
12/30
W
F 2-2 1:06
T. Matz
Buford
Walt Hennebaul Memorial JV Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:43
T. Strickland
Paulding County
Walt Hennebaul Memorial JV Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024