Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jason Eppard
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Panthers
Pasadena
Pasadena Panthers
Pasadena Panthers Rec
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:50
R. Patel
Boonton
2nd Annual Battlefield Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
50
01/27
W
DEC 5-0
C. Smedley
NDWA
2nd Annual Battlefield Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
50
01/27
W
TF 16-0 3:00
M. Long
Colonial Pride
2nd Annual Battlefield Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50
01/27
W
MD 10-0
L. Marker
Viking WC
2nd Annual Battlefield Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
50
01/06
W
DEC 8-5
F. Wilkes
New Market Predators Rec
HC Vipers Holiday Tournament
Final Round
Bracket 4
12/31
L
F 0-0 0:14
J. Hamper
Warhawks Wrestling
New Year`s Brawl
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
47
12/31
W
DEC 9-5
B. Woods
Pasadena Panthers
New Year`s Brawl
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
47
12/31
W
DEC 4-1
M. Shellem
Wilmington Bulldogs
New Year`s Brawl
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
47
12/31
W
F 6-2 1:35
K. Walker
Kent County Junior Wrestling
New Year`s Brawl
Round 1 (16 Man)
47
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:39
C. Crockett
North East Junior
Tyrant Maryland Junior State Championships
Round 2
45
01/31
L
F 12-2 1:37
J. Hamper
Warriors
Tyrant Maryland Junior State Championships
Round 1
45
01/29
L
F 2-2 0:39
M. Schmelyun
Bermudian Springs
Cumberland Valley Youth Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
46
01/29
W
TF 16-0 2:27
M. Hammaker
Susquenita
Cumberland Valley Youth Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
46
01/29
W
MD 10-1
L. Guffey
Selinsgrove
Cumberland Valley Youth Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
46
01/29
W
DEC 8-5
J. Hardy
Cumberland Valley
Cumberland Valley Youth Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
46
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024