Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Parker Day
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Charlotte
Charlotte Grapplers
Charlotte Middle School
Charlotte Sda School
Charlotte Varsity
MS Charlotte
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/02
W
F 2-0 0:23
D. Sills
---
BATTLE AT THE BALLPARK
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
88-95
04/07
W
DEC 3-0
E. Burt
Goodrich WC
NUWAY Nationals Individual
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
92
03/23
L
DEC 4-2
L. Etten
Downriver WC
2024 MYWAY State Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
90
03/23
W
F 2-0 0:40
G. Berden
Clarkston WC
2024 MYWAY State Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
90
03/23
W
DEC 2-0
E. Hammond
Michigan Grappler RTC
2024 MYWAY State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
90
03/23
W
F 0-2 1:50
B. Vance
Chargers
2024 MYWAY State Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
90
03/10
W
F 5-0 0:47
P. Miller
Eaton Rapids WC
MYWAY Central Regional
Finals (2 Man)
90
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:09
J. George
Dewitt
Grand Ledge MS Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
79-85
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:26
M. Ames
Whitehall
Grand Ledge MS Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
79-85
02/16
W
F 14-0 3:38
A. Lemke
Ionia
Grand Ledge MS Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
79-85
02/04
L
F 7-0 2:42
C. Jacobs
Stevensville Lakeshore Varsity
Eaton Rapids MS Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
85
02/03
W
F 3-2 3:20
I. Wells
Gull Lake Varsity
Eaton Rapids MS Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
02/03
L
TF 15-0 1:51
C. Everett
Dundee Varsity
Eaton Rapids MS Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
02/03
W
F 5-0 2:01
O. Wendell
Pinckney Varsity
Eaton Rapids MS Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
01/28
W
F 4-2 1:58
W. Huffman
MS Parkside
Holt Invite Girls,JV Boys,JH Girls/Boys
Round 5 (6 Man)
85-92
01/27
W
F 4-2 2:46
D. Anderson
MS James Geisler
Holt Invite Girls,JV Boys,JH Girls/Boys
Round 4 (6 Man)
85-92
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:22
R. Robbins
MS Parma Western
Holt Invite Girls,JV Boys,JH Girls/Boys
Round 3 (6 Man)
85-92
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:15
M. Williams
MS Holt
Holt Invite Girls,JV Boys,JH Girls/Boys
Round 2 (6 Man)
85-92
01/27
L
TF 18-3 1:52
J. Hahn
MS/G Clarkston
Holt Invite Girls,JV Boys,JH Girls/Boys
Round 1 (6 Man)
85-92
01/27
W
DEC 6-4 SV
G. Lanz
Portland Middle School
Lakewood Middle School tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
85
01/27
W
F 2-4 2:28
B. Hoffman
Harper Creek Middle School
Lakewood Middle School tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
01/27
W
TF 17-2 4:05
E. Hinds
Portland Middle School
Lakewood Middle School tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
01/26
W
TF 17-0 4:27
S. Klink
Laingsburg Middle School
Lakewood Middle School tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
85
12/29
L
DEC 4-0
W. Szarek
Jp2
Christmas Sparty Individual
Placement Matches (16 Man)
85
12/29
W
DEC 4-2 SV
H. Harris
Lawton Middle School
Christmas Sparty Individual
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
12/29
W
F 5-7 2:43
A. Wiard
Riverside Elementary School
Christmas Sparty Individual
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
12/29
W
F 8-0 2:53
O. Dunham
Portage WC
Christmas Sparty Individual
Round 1 (16 Man)
85
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
L
DEF 8-0 2:48
P. Ott
---
Cheesehead Individual
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
82/92
04/07
W
DEC 7-0
Z. Rodriguez-Ebuna
---
Cheesehead Individual
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
82/92
04/07
L
F 2-0 0:43
A. Leon
---
Cheesehead Individual
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
82/92
03/25
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
G. McPhee
Farwell Elite Youth Wrestling
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
81
03/25
L
Replay
F 9-1 3:18
J. John
U.P. Power Wrestling
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
81
03/24
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
R. Dennis
Parchment WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
81
03/24
L
Replay
TF 16-1 3:00
B. Burke
Attack WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
81
03/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:06
K. Smith
Niles Vikings WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
81
02/12
W
DEC 7-2
Q. Guiles
Lakewood WC
Central GREIGHTS
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
78
02/12
L
DEC 6-3
W. Szarek
NBWC
Central GREIGHTS
Placement Matches (8 Man)
78
02/12
W
F 2-0 1:11
X. Luna
Anchor Bay Wrestling Club
Central GREIGHTS
Semis & WB (8 Man)
78
02/12
W
F 4-0 1:24
D. Flannery
Mason WC
Central GREIGHTS
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
78
02/06
W
F 2-3 2:45
Q. Guiles
Lakewood WC
Northwest Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
78
02/06
W
F 8-2 4:18
H. Ralston
Perry Youth WC
Northwest Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
78
02/05
W
F 2-0 2:54
J. Divietro
Constantine Falcon Wrestling
Northwest Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
78
01/29
L
DEC 5-0
G. McPhee
Farwell Elite Youth Wrestling
Freeland Open & Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
75/78
01/29
W
F 6-1 1:48
M. Dancer
Mid Mitten WC
Freeland Open & Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
75/78
01/29
L
DEC 5-3
E. Jones
Birch Run PFY WC
Freeland Open & Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
75/78
01/29
L
DEC 4-2
J. Shangle
Team Donahoe
Freeland Open & Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
75/78
01/15
W
F 7-2 1:30
C. MacArthur
Charlotte Grapplers
Parma Western
Placement Matches (16 Man)
78
01/15
W
F 13-2 3:46
Q. Guiles
Lakewood WC
Parma Western
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
78
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:13
M. Micomonaco
East Lansing Jr Trojans
Parma Western
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
78
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:10
J. Krohn
Olivet Folkstyle WC
Parma Western
Round 1 (16 Man)
78
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024