Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Myles Atkinson
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Portage North
Portage Northern
Portage PWC
Portage WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 7-0
J. Hampton
Maple Street
2024 KAMSL Wrestling Championship
Finals
80
02/17
W
F 4-1 2:48
P. Nick
Portage West
2024 KAMSL Wrestling Championship
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
80
02/17
L
F 4-1 1:20
C. Scherrer
Gull Lake
2024 KAMSL Wrestling Championship
Semis & 1st WB, Round 2 RR
80
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:30
J. Allan
Linden Grove
Lakeview Jr High Tournament 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
4
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 8-1 2:49
B. Morrill
Three Rivers Wildcats
Gull Lake Open & Novice
Round 3 (3 Man)
65
01/29
W
TF 17-1 2:40
G. Miller
Harper Creek Youth Wrestling
Gull Lake Open & Novice
Round 2 (3 Man)
65
01/22
L
F 8-2 2:38
O. Johnson
Gobles Youth WC
Harper Creek Open & Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
65/70
01/22
L
DEC 10-5
L. Rodriguez
St Joe Youth Wrestling
Harper Creek Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
65/70
01/22
W
FOR 0-0
B. Bye
Paw Paw Youth Wrestling
Harper Creek Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
65/70
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:30
B. Bozell
Schoolcraft
Harper Creek Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65/70
01/21
W
F 7-1 3:21
B. Krol
Maple Street
Jr Huskies Open 2023
Finals (8 Man)
Jr High 1
01/21
W
DEC 6-0
J. Marian
Linden Grove
Jr Huskies Open 2023
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
Jr High 1
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:40
S. Newberg
Plainwell
Jr Huskies Open 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Jr High 1
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:42
O. Johnson
Gobles Youth WC
Vicksburg Open & Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
65/70
01/15
L
TF 16-1 2:47
C. Cady
Decatur WC
Vicksburg Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
65/70
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:38
C. White
Dowagiac WC
Vicksburg Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
65/70
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024