Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Adam Cole
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cooperstown
Fort Wayne
Fort Wayne Northrop
Northrop
Northrop High School
Northwood High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 0-0 2:25
I. Bogacz
Morrisville-Eaten
CSC League Tournament 2024
Placement
215
01/27
W
DEC 10-8
G. Gillis
Morrisville-Eaten
CSC League Tournament 2024
Round 5 Wrestlebacks
215
01/27
L
FOR 0-0
A. Gaerte
Churubusco
IHSAA Carroll (Fort Wayne) Sectional
Placement Matches
285
01/27
L
FOR 0-0
L. Wagner
Whitko
IHSAA Carroll (Fort Wayne) Sectional
Consi Semis
285
01/27
L
F 0-0 1:20
D. Stoffolano
Herkimer
CSC League Tournament 2024
Round 2
215
01/27
L
F 3-2 1:59
J. Reynolds
Garrett High School
IHSAA Carroll (Fort Wayne) Sectional
Semis and WB
285
01/27
W
F 0-0 4:48
D. Caudill
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger
IHSAA Carroll (Fort Wayne) Sectional
Quarters
285
01/20
L
F 7-0 2:00
E. Dodson
Snider
Summit Athletic Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
01/20
W
DEC 8-3
I. Furniss
South Side
Summit Athletic Conference
Semis and WB1
285
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
North Side
Summit Athletic Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
01/06
L
F 2-7 4:26
G. Danaher
Elkhart
East Noble Invitational
Placement (12 Man)
285
01/06
W
DEC 3-1
T. Schrock
Westview
East Noble Invitational
Semis & WB (12 Man)
285
01/06
W
F 8-3 1:00
I. Furniss
South Side
East Noble Invitational
Cons. Round 2 (12 Man)
285
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
T. Poindexter
South Side
East Noble Invitational
Cons. Round 1 (12 Man)
285
01/06
L
F 2-2 3:36
G. Danaher
Elkhart
East Noble Invitational
Quarters (12 Man)
285
01/05
W
F 2-10 3:54
J. hannah
Fort Wayne Wayne
Fort Wayne Northrop @ Fort Wayne Wayne
Round 1
285
12/30
L
F 0-0 4:27
J. Jones
Hoosick Falls
Cooperstown Invitational
Placement
215
12/30
L
F 0-0 0:43
P. Croft
Odessa-Montour
Cooperstown Invitational
Semi`s
215
12/30
L
F 0-0 1:56
R. Files
Central Square
Cooperstown Invitational
Quarters
215
12/30
L
F 0-0 0:16
D. Jones
Mount Markham
Cooperstown Invitational
Round 2
215
12/16
W
DEF 2-0 3:43
B. Lothamer
Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Carroll super duals
Round 1
285
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:37
A. Gaerte
Churubusco
Carroll super duals
Round 1
285
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:15
g. goldacker
Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Carroll super duals
Round 1
285
12/16
W
F 2-0 3:04
D. Caudil
Bishop Dwenger
Carroll super duals
Round 1
285
12/02
W
F 3-2 0:50
K. Moore
Purdue Polytechnic
Warsaw Duals
Round 1
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:25
P. Howard
Solid Tech Wrestling Club
Leo`s Christy Weber Memorial Folkstyle Open
Round 3
285
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:26
J. Hoff
---
Leo`s Christy Weber Memorial Folkstyle Open
Round 1
285
02/13
L
FOR 0-0
I. Hetzer
Portage High School
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 5
285
02/12
L
FOR 0-0
J. Reynolds
Garrett Wrestling
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 4
285
02/12
W
F 2-1 1:11
K. Callaway
Chesterton
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 2
285
01/29
L
F 2-0 4:56
A. Melnick
---
New Haven Folkstyle Open
Round 3 (Best of 3)
220-272
01/29
W
F 4-2 1:38
A. Melnick
---
New Haven Folkstyle Open
Round 2 (Best of 3)
220-272
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:07
A. Melnick
---
New Haven Folkstyle Open
Round 1 (Best of 3)
220-272
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020