Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kirk Rossland
Results
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/15
L
MD 10-0
K. Griffiths
Killdeer Cowboy Wrestling
2024 Killdeer Cowboy Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
63-67
03/02
W
F 0-0
M. Helgeson
Watford City Wolves
2024 Dakota Rattlers Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
65-70
03/02
L
DEC 8-2
N. Cowan
MATPAC Wrestling
2024 Dakota Rattlers Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
65-70
03/02
W
DEC 6-5
E. Smith
Dickinson Wrestling Club
2024 Dakota Rattlers Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
65-70
02/03
W
DEC 4-2
K. Jackson
Dickinson Wrestling Club
MonDak Open By Coyote Wrestling Club
Placement Matches (8 Man)
64-69
02/03
W
DEC 9-3
B. Wold
Alexander comets
MonDak Open By Coyote Wrestling Club
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
64-69
02/03
L
DEC 4-3
O. Franzen
Sidney Wrestling Club
MonDak Open By Coyote Wrestling Club
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
64-69
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:43
C. Duncan
Watford City Wolves
MonDak Open By Coyote Wrestling Club
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
64-69
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:47
W. Hergert
Sidney Wrestlng Club
Glasgow Wrestling Club Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
61-65
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:27
M. Helgeson
Watford City Wolves
Glasgow Wrestling Club Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
61-65
01/27
L
F 5-3 1:48
J. Frost
Terry Wrestling Club
Glasgow Wrestling Club Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
61-65
01/27
W
F 4-1 1:51
C. Prestwich
Mustange Wrestling Club
Glasgow Wrestling Club Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
61-65
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
MD 12-4
W. Hergert
Sidney Wrestling Club
Glasgow Wrestling Club Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
51-52
01/28
W
MD 15-1
C. Loucks
Wolf Point Wrestling Club
Glasgow Wrestling Club Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
51-52
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:53
D. Markle
Glasgow Wrestling Club
Glasgow Wrestling Club Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
51-52
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024