Jun 19-22, 1:30 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cameron Jacobsen
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
McCool Junction
McCool Junction Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:29
T. Sonder
St. Paul Wildcats
2024 Centennial Club Tournament
Round 3
C19
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:40
S. Nice
Wahoo Wrestling Club
2024 Centennial Club Tournament
Round 1
C19
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:13
J. Sistek
Seward Wrestling Club
York Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 4
C16
02/04
W
F 6-0 1:56
K. Stuhr
Boone Central
York Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
C16
02/04
L
DEC 5-2
X. Myers
Fairbury Matmen
York Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
C16
01/28
L
F 10-0 1:38
J. Andrew
Seward Wrestling Club
Jeramie Schoepf Classic (Seward)
Round 3 (4 Man)
112
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
M. James
Siouxland Wrestling Academy
Jeramie Schoepf Classic (Seward)
Round 2 (4 Man)
112
01/28
W
DEC 2-0
X. Myers
Fairbury Matmen
Jeramie Schoepf Classic (Seward)
Round 1 (4 Man)
112
01/27
W
DEC 6-2
H. Thalken
Dorchester
Dorchester Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 4
C16
01/27
W
F 4-0 1:38
S. Valenta
Lincoln Christian
Dorchester Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
C16
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
DEC 7-1
C. Morrison
Crofton-Bloomfield Youth Wrest
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 4
95
03/18
L
F 2-0 0:36
R. Churchill
Alliance wrestling club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 3
95
03/18
W
DEC 7-5
K. Mayfield
Exploradories
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 2
95
02/25
W
DEC 2-1
N. Wiseman
Thayer Central
Fillmore Central 25th Annual Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
38
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:51
O. Ekeler
Fillmore Central
Fillmore Central 25th Annual Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
38
02/25
W
F 6-0 1:31
T. Dorn
Southern Wrestling Club
Fillmore Central 25th Annual Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
38
02/19
W
F 9-1 1:39
P. Bellows
York Wrestling Club
2023 Centennial Club Tournament
Round 3
B29
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:23
G. Black
Centennial Youth Wrestling
2023 Centennial Club Tournament
Round 2
B29
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:52
R. Chvatal
North Bend Matcats
2023 Centennial Club Tournament
Round 1
B29
02/05
L
F 11-4 2:33
S. Robb
Fullerton Youth Wrestling
York Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 4
B22
02/05
L
DEC 11-10
P. Sehi
York Wrestling Club
York Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
B22
02/05
W
F 12-0 1:00
P. Bellows
York Wrestling Club
York Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
B22
01/29
W
DEC 4-0
J. Kiner
Aurora Huskies Wrestling
2023 Jeramie Schoepf Classic (Seward)
round 4
A34
01/29
L
DEC 6-3
R. Sutton
Malcolm Wrestling Club
2023 Jeramie Schoepf Classic (Seward)
round 3
A34
01/29
W
F 7-5 1:48
K. Sedlak
Seward Wrestling Club
2023 Jeramie Schoepf Classic (Seward)
round 2
A34
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024