Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carter Van Meter
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:15
J. Rice
Rainier
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
5th/3rd
3A-126
02/23
L
Replay
TF 15-0 3:28
C. Cox
Glide
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Conso Semi
3A-126
02/22
W
F 2-0 0:52
J. Anderson
Rogue River
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Conso Quarter
3A-126
02/22
W
F 7-7 2:15
R. Miller
Glide
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Last Friday Conso
3A-126
02/22
L
F 2-2 1:52
B. Dinan
Banks
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Quarters
3A-126
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:00
A. Paredes
Riverside (Boardman)
OSAA Special District 3A District 4
3rd
126
02/10
W
F 5-0 1:43
M. Koch
McLoughlin
OSAA Special District 3A District 4
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
126
02/10
L
DEC 13-6
K. Machin
La Pine
OSAA Special District 3A District 4
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:05
M. Savage
Nyssa
OSAA Special District 3A District 4
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:15
T. Brown
Culver
La Pine Frostbite Open
3rd
126
02/03
W
F 2-2 0:34
J. Jaimes
Caldera
La Pine Frostbite Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/03
L
F 5-4 3:56
K. Machin
La Pine
La Pine Frostbite Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/03
W
F 8-0 1:16
A. Tatsuo
Summit
La Pine Frostbite Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:12
J. Esquiro
Madras
3-Way Dual Madras, La Pine, Sisters
Round 1
126
01/31
L
DEC 8-6
K. Machin
La Pine
3-Way Dual Madras, La Pine, Sisters
Round 1
126
01/28
L
F 2-4 5:15
V. Perez
Newport
Tod Surmon/Mid-Valley Classic
Placement (16 Man)
126
01/27
L
F 9-7 3:17
L. Hernandez
Philomath
Tod Surmon/Mid-Valley Classic
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
126
01/27
W
F 4-0 2:32
E. Cowan
Mountainside
Tod Surmon/Mid-Valley Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/27
W
MD 11-0
E. Conn
West Albany
Tod Surmon/Mid-Valley Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/27
L
F 13-2 2:43
D. Clark
Henley
Tod Surmon/Mid-Valley Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/27
W
F 4-4 2:00
B. Isias
Ridgeview
Tod Surmon/Mid-Valley Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/12
W
F 2-2 1:06
M. Boehm
Sutherlin
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
134
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:06
B. Dinan
Banks
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
128
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:58
L. Hill
Camas Valley
King of the Hill Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:31
C. Perez
North Bend
King of the Hill Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/06
L
F 4-1 1:18
H. Hardison
Lowell
King of the Hill Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/06
W
F 2-2 1:28
L. Hill
Camas Valley
King of the Hill Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/06
W
F 6-0 1:11
K. Duerst
South Eugene
King of the Hill Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:53
K. Cornell
Burns
Woodfin-Robinson-Johnson Memorial 2023 (BOYS)
Finals
120/126
12/29
W
F 6-4 5:11
H. Barnes
Burns
Woodfin-Robinson-Johnson Memorial 2023 (BOYS)
Round 4
120/126
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:40
M. Savage
Nyssa
Woodfin-Robinson-Johnson Memorial 2023 (BOYS)
Round 2
120/126
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:36
T. Hoel
McLoughlin
Woodfin-Robinson-Johnson Memorial 2023 (BOYS)
Round 1 (16 Man)
120/126
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:00
A. Mendez
Ridgeview
White Buffalo Invitational
Finals
126
12/21
W
F 2-2 1:54
T. Turin
Sandy
White Buffalo Invitational
Semis
126
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:54
H. Wood
Estacada
White Buffalo Invitational
Quarters & WB
126
12/21
W
F 2-1 1:04
N. Evans
Sandy
White Buffalo Invitational
Round 1
126
12/06
W
F 0-0
R. MacDonell
Summit
Sisters @ Summit
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:35
A. Jordan
La Pine
OSAA 3A Special District 4
5th & 6th
120
02/11
L
DEC 6-3
M. Webb
La Pine
OSAA 3A Special District 4
Cons Semis
120
02/11
L
F 7-0 1:56
C. Winn
Burns
OSAA 3A Special District 4
Champ Semis & Cons Rd 3
120
02/11
W
F 4-0 1:52
A. Jordan
La Pine
OSAA 3A Special District 4
Champ Rd 2
120
02/01
W
F 0-0 1:01
A. Jordan
La Pine
3-Way La Pine/Sisters/Madras
Round 3 (3 Team)
120
02/01
W
MD 13-3
J. Lawrence
Madras
3-Way La Pine/Sisters/Madras
Round 1 (3 Team)
120
01/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:18
J. Ramirez
Glendale mat club
OWA Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/29
L
Replay
F 6-2 1:20
C. Hankey
COWA
OWA Kids Folkstyle State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/29
L
Replay
F 10-0 3:09
J. Peterman
Salem Elite Mat Club
OWA Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:31
S. Morrison
Peninsula Wrestling Club
OWA Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024