Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryan DeGeorge
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Delbarton
Delbarton School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
W
MD 8-0
S. Ostroff
Donovan Catholic
NJSIAA State Championships
Quarterfinals
126
02/29
W
F 12-2 4:26
S. Tsay
Wayne Hills
NJSIAA State Championships
Pre-Quarterfinals
126
02/24
W
MD 15-6
D. Terracciano
Keansburg
NJSIAA Region 5
Championship
126
02/24
W
MD 15-6
L. Liss
Matawan Reg
NJSIAA Region 5
Semis (16 Man)
126
02/23
W
TF 18-3 3:17
J. Portman
Middletown North
NJSIAA Region 5
Quarters (16 Man)
126
02/17
W
MD 10-2
E. Delacruz
Bound Brook HS
NJSIAA District 17
First Place
126
02/17
W
TF 15-0 2:21
R. Peters
Hopewell Valley Hs
NJSIAA District 17
Semis (16 Man)
126
02/17
W
F 9-2 1:25
Z. Veniskey
Middletown South
NJSIAA District 17
Quarters (16 Man)
126
02/11
W
DEC 7-1
V. Paino
St Joseph (Montvale) HS
St Joseph (Montvale) HS vs. Delbarton School
Round 1
126
02/11
W
DEC 7-1
V. Paino
St Joseph (Montvale) HS
NJSIAA State Dual Championships
Finals (2 Team)
126
02/09
W
F 0-0 2:25
R. Jenks
Christian Brothers Academy
Christian Brothers Academy @ Delbarton School
Round 1
126
02/07
W
TF 17-2 3:30
J. Whitacre
St. Joseph Metuchen
Non Public A north First round
Round 1
126
01/27
W
MD 13-5
M. VanderMeulen
Jefferson
2024 Morris County Tournament
Placement (32 Man)
126
01/27
W
TF 17-2 3:42
B. Beres
Mount Olive
2024 Morris County Tournament
Semis & WB (32 Man)
126
01/27
W
TF 19-4 2:19
J. Harrison
West Morris Central
2024 Morris County Tournament
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
126
01/26
W
F 0-0 1:29
S. Scardilli
Boonton
2024 Morris County Tournament
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
126
01/06
W
DEC 8-6
L. Henry
St Peters Preparatory School
Catholic School Duals
Round 1
126
01/06
W
F 0-0 3:26
J. Sanchez
Don Bosco Prep School
Catholic School Duals
Round 1
126
12/26
W
DEC 8-7
B. Townson
Poway
NWHOF Duals
Round 1
126
12/22
W
DEF 0-0
C. Desena
Lake Highland Prep School
NWHOF Duals
Round 1
126
12/22
W
TF 17-2
M. Gonzales
Pomona
NWHOF Duals
Round 1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024