Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Achilles Panagiotidis
Results
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEC 6-2
L. Sisca
Ridgefield Youth Wrestling
Western CT Elementary & Middle School Championships
2nd Place
23 lbs
01/28
L
F 0:45
L. Russell
New Milford Youth
Western CT Elementary & Middle School Championships
Finals
23 lbs
01/28
W
F 1:00
B. LaRoche
Danbury Youth
Western CT Elementary & Middle School Championships
Semi-Finals
23 lbs
01/28
W
F 0:22
R. Ginsberg
Danbury Youth
Western CT Elementary & Middle School Championships
Quarter-Finals
23 lbs
01/21
W
F 0:42
K. Grabowski
Danbury Youth
Rebel Rumble 01-21-2024
RR Rnd 3
12U-9 lbs
01/21
L
TF 16-2
D. Szymko
South Side Wrestling Club
Rebel Rumble 01-21-2024
RR Rnd 2
12U-9 lbs
01/21
L
MD 12-1
C. Salce
Newtown (CT) Youth Wrestling
Rebel Rumble 01-21-2024
RR Rnd 1
12U-9 lbs
01/07
L
TF 14-2 4:00
V. Brignole
Fisheye
South Side Scuffle
RR Rnd 3
12U - 8 lbs
01/07
L
TF 18-6 2:38
C. weiner
Team Tugman
South Side Scuffle
RR Rnd 2
12U - 8 lbs
01/07
W
F 2-4 1:38
T. McGoldrick
Wilton
South Side Scuffle
RR Rnd 1
12U - 8 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEC 6-0
L. Sisca
Ridgefield Youth Wrestling
Western CT Elementary & Middle School League Championship
Consi-Semis
4th to 5th Grade-4 lbs
01/28
L
F 1:00
A. Gaudenzi
Newtown (CT) Youth Wrestling
Western CT Elementary & Middle School League Championship
Semi-Finals
4th to 5th Grade-4 lbs
01/28
W
FOR
A. Santiago-Stra
Danbury Youth
Western CT Elementary & Middle School League Championship
Quarter-Finals
4th to 5th Grade-4 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020