Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
brayden Jernigan
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
W
F 4-4 2:00
A. Romero
Frisco Panther Creek
2024 JV Cougar Classic
Finals (8 Man)
165B
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:05
M. Holtmann
Plano West
2024 JV Cougar Classic
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
165B
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:45
A. Tyler
Boswell
2024 JV Cougar Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
165B
01/05
L
F 2-1 0:31
F. GARCIA
Frisco
Birdville Bash JV
Cons Semi
150
01/05
L
MD 11-2
C. Rasberry
McKinney North
Birdville Bash JV
Semi-Finals
150
01/05
W
F 6-0 3:46
A. Fierro
Saginaw
Birdville Bash JV
Round 2
150
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:45
H. White
Prosper Rock Hill
JV Mike McCready Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
153-155
11/30
W
F 2-2 0:44
W. Garth
Frisco Wakeland
JV Mike McCready Memorial
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
153-155
11/30
L
F 2-1 1:37
J. Preza
Grand Prairie
JV Mike McCready Memorial
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
153-155
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:10
T. Wise
Frisco Lone Star
2023 Boys JV District 8-5A Tournament
Round 3
144
01/28
L
DEC 10-8
C. Kinneer
Frisco Liberty
2023 Boys JV District 8-5A Tournament
Round 1
144
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:07
R. Ruiz
Frisco
Frank Halloran JV 2023 Ranger Classic
Round 3
144
01/21
L
F 5-0 0:33
O. Rodriguez
Irving MacArthur
Frank Halloran JV 2023 Ranger Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
11/19
L
F 6-3 2:27
A. Pass
Richardson Pearce
2022 Richardson JV Roundup
Round 3 Cons Semis
143-152
11/19
W
F 4-0 2:36
S. Ali
Prosper Rock Hill
2022 Richardson JV Roundup
Round 2 Semi Cons
143-152
11/19
L
F 2-0 0:58
B. Carrizal
Arlington
2022 Richardson JV Roundup
Round 1
143-152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024