Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cedric Lewis
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Southern Valley
Southern valley
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
FOR 0-0
T. Hammond
Midwest Destroyers
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
67-73
03/05
L
F 4-0 1:53
B. Bolejack
Fillmore Central
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
67-73
03/05
L
F 5-0 1:25
B. Johansen
St.Paul Youth Wrestling
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
67-73
03/05
W
F 4-0 2:19
B. Keasling
Aurora Wrestling Club
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
67-73
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:11
B. Fellers
Ravenna Bluejays Wrestling
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
67-73
02/26
W
MD 9-0
A. Burki
Wilcox Hildreth
Alma Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023-SOLD OUT
Round 3
69-74
02/26
W
DEC 6-2
R. White
McCook Wrestling Club
Alma Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023-SOLD OUT
Round 2
69-74
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:59
A. James
Franklin Flyer
Alma Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023-SOLD OUT
Round 1
69-74
02/12
W
DEC 7-2
K. Helms
Arapahoe Wrestling Club
Eagle Wrestling Club Tournament 2023 FULL/CLOSED
Round 3
64-70
02/12
W
DEC 10-5
B. O`Connor
Kearney Catholic
Eagle Wrestling Club Tournament 2023 FULL/CLOSED
Round 2
64-70
02/12
L
F 2-2 1:30
R. Gugelman
Elm Creek Wrestling Club
Eagle Wrestling Club Tournament 2023 FULL/CLOSED
Round 1
64-70
02/05
W
MD 10-2
B. Robinson
Elm Creek Wrestling Club
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2023
Placement Matches (32 Man)
70
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:56
J. Schneider
Phillipsburg Wrestling Club
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2023
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
70
02/05
W
DEC 4-2
J. Majerus
St Paul Youth Wrestling
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
70
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:27
B. Yoxall
Phillipsburg Wrestling Club
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
70
02/05
W
MD 10-1
L. Dack
---
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
70
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:43
M. Lambert
Kearney MatCats Wrestling Club
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2023
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
70
02/05
L
MD 10-2
J. Majerus
St Paul Youth Wrestling
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
70
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:22
I. Quintana
Highline Bulls
Cambridge Wrestling Club Tournament 2023
Round 3
67-73
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:20
M. Lambert
Kearney MatCats
Cambridge Wrestling Club Tournament 2023
Round 2
67-73
01/29
W
F 7-2 1:44
K. Freeland
Loomis Wrestling Club
Cambridge Wrestling Club Tournament 2023
Round 1
67-73
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020