Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carter Madison
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Dolgeville
Dolgeville HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:44
B. Meeks
Little Falls
CSC League Tournament 2024
Placement
190
01/27
L
F 0-0 4:13
R. Fuller
Sherburne-Earlville
CSC League Tournament 2024
Round 5 Wrestlebacks
190
01/27
W
F 0-0 2:15
C. Madison
Herkimer
CSC League Tournament 2024
Round 4 Semis
190
01/27
L
F 0-0 0:31
K. Timerman
Canastota
CSC League Tournament 2024
Round 2
190
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:28
N. Osborne
Fulton HS
Camden Blue Devil Invitational
3rd Place
190
01/13
W
DEC 7-4
N. Benison
Holland Patent Sr HS
Camden Blue Devil Invitational
Consi Semis
190
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:26
T. True
Holland Patent Sr HS
Camden Blue Devil Invitational
Semis
190
01/13
W
F 10-0 3:06
T. Furlong
Fulton - B
Camden Blue Devil Invitational
Quarters
190
12/30
W
FOR 0-0
C. Czadzeck
Cooperstown
Cooperstown Invitational
Placement
190
12/30
L
F 0-0 0:50
A. Dixon
Lasalle
Cooperstown Invitational
Semi`s
190
12/30
L
F 0-0 1:13
M. Citrin
Whitesboro
Cooperstown Invitational
Quarters
190
12/30
L
F 0-0 1:03
A. Turo
Central Square
Cooperstown Invitational
Round 3
190
12/30
W
F 0-0 0:54
C. Madison
Herkimer
Cooperstown Invitational
Round 1
190
12/02
L
F 0-0 0:53
C. Posecznick
Marcellus
Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament
Semi`s
215
12/02
W
F 0-0 5:30
A. Florkey
South Jefferson
Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament
Quarters
215
12/02
L
F 0-0 0:48
D. Roes
Beaver River
Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament
Round 2
215
12/02
L
F 0-0 0:50
M. Sturtevant
Adirondack
Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament
Round 1
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 0-0 0:59
H. Zawisza
Adirondack Sr HS
Center State Conference Tournament
Semis and WB
285
01/28
L
F 0-0 1:08
B. Cox
Sherburne-Earlville Sr HS
Center State Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals and 1st WB
285
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:45
R. Barnes
Little Falls Sr HS
Little Falls Sr HS @ Dolgeville HS
Round 1
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024