Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hunter Wise
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
WC Takedown
WC Takedown Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 2-1
S. Topete
Falcon Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU NW District 1 @ Sioux City
Round 8
189
02/04
L
DEC 3-1
H. Ohling
CL-GLR
Iowa AAU NW District 1 @ Sioux City
Round 7
189
02/04
L
F 5-0 1:20
B. Beitelspacher
Siouxland Wrestling Academy
Iowa AAU NW District 1 @ Sioux City
Round 6
189
02/04
W
F 4-0 2:27
M. Poolman
Ironhawk Wrestling Academy
Iowa AAU NW District 1 @ Sioux City
Round 4
189
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:47
B. Beitelspacher
Siouxland Wrestling Academy
7th ANNUAL BEASTMODE CLASSIC
Round 2 (3 Man)
Weight Class121
12/17
L
F 2-2 0:59
M. Poolman
Irownhawk Wrestling Academy
7th ANNUAL BEASTMODE CLASSIC
Round 1 (3 Man)
Weight Class121
12/10
W
F 4-0 1:41
D. Gonzalez
Xtreme
Akron Westfield Youth Tournament
Round 2
183-184
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:49
D. Gonzalez
Xtreme
Akron Westfield Youth Tournament
Round 1
183-184
12/03
L
DEC 3-1 SV
S. Franco
Falcon Wrestling Club
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Youth Tournament
Round 2
Bracket101
12/03
L
DEC 1-0
S. Franco
Falcon Wrestling Club
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Youth Tournament
Round 1
Bracket101
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:27
B. Lukken
Dakota Valley Panthers
Siouxland Tournament of Champions
Round 3
Bracket70
01/22
L
F 8-0 3:50
K. Nelson
Powerhouse Wrestling Club
Siouxland Tournament of Champions
Round 2
Bracket70
01/22
W
F 8-0 3:22
R. Sohm
Siouxland Wrestling Academy
Siouxland Tournament of Champions
Round 1
Bracket70
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024