Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
YASIR AMIN
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Hayward
United Wrestling Club
United wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/22
W
DEC 9-2
C. Lopez
Sunnyvale Wrestling Club
BTS Bay Area - Return to the Mat
Finals (2 Man)
124-127
10/22
W
DEF 8-3 2:49
E. Hashimi
Livermore Wrestling Club
BTS Bay Area - Return to the Mat
Finals (2 Man)
114-124
10/22
W
DEF 8-3 0:44
J. Samonte
Fremont Warriors WC
BTS Bay Area - Return to the Mat
Finals (2 Man)
116-124
09/30
L
F 2-0 1:32
H. Blackwell
California
NCG Fall Classic
Round 5 (5 Man)
123-130
09/30
L
F 8-0 3:20
C. Villarreal
The SnakePit
NCG Fall Classic
Round 4 (5 Man)
123-130
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 0-0 2:04
J. Bronte
---
MDWA Folkstyle Championships
Round 5 (5 Man)
114
02/05
W
DEF 0-0
L. Patton
Cortez Full Circle Wrestling
MDWA Folkstyle Championships
Round 2 (5 Man)
114
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:51
T. Bartonico
Delta Wrestling
MDWA Folkstyle Championships
Round 4 (5 Man)
114
02/05
L
F 0-0 3:01
T. Byrd
Livermore Wrestling Club
MDWA Folkstyle Championships
Round 1 (5 Man)
114
01/29
W
F 4-2 1:58
M. Thaler
Lamorinda Wrestling Club
Devil Mountain Mayhem
Round 3 (4 Man)
105-112
01/29
L
DEC 3-0
T. Byrd
Livermore Wrestling Club
Devil Mountain Mayhem
Round 2 (4 Man)
105-112
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:49
J. Bronte
Livermore Elite Wrestling Club
Devil Mountain Mayhem
Round 1 (4 Man)
105-112
01/15
W
F 8-4 3:09
J. Chaudhary
209 Wrestling Academy
Mountain Clash
Round 3 (4 Man)
112-118
01/15
W
MD 20-9
D. Greer
Iron House Wrestling
Mountain Clash
Round 2 (4 Man)
112-118
01/15
L
F 9-0 1:56
C. Roth
Lamorinda Wrestling Club
Mountain Clash
Round 1 (4 Man)
112-118
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024