Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Beau Brenner
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Hempstead Junior Mustangs
Junior Mustang Wrestling Club
Junior Mustangs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
TF 15-0 3:00
G. Stewart
Lenox Matcats
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
42
03/02
L
MD 9-0
T. Kleckner
Osage Little Devil Wrestling
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
42
03/02
W
DEC 7-6 SV
C. Keppler
Alburnett Mat Pack
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
42
03/02
W
TF 16-0 2:08
J. Carter
Little Comets Wrestling
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
42
01/28
L
F 6-3 1:16
S. Amfahr
Eb Mat Club
Beckman Little Blazers
Round 4
PK-K-#1
01/28
W
F 0-0 0:14
G. Koppes
Maquoketa Little Cards
Beckman Little Blazers
Round 3
PK-K-#1
01/28
W
F 4-0 0:56
E. Hirsch
Western Dubuque Little Bobcats
Beckman Little Blazers
Round 2
PK-K-#1
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:15
R. Cramer
CGD Youth Wrestling
Wapsie Valley Warrior Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Bracket7
01/21
W
F 9-1 2:43
P. Walton
USA Mat Club
Wapsie Valley Warrior Wrestling Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket7
01/21
L
F 9-0 1:56
J. Stedman
USA Mat Club
Wapsie Valley Warrior Wrestling Classic
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket7
01/21
W
DEC 8-7
R. Youngblut
Jesup Mat Club
Wapsie Valley Warrior Wrestling Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Bracket7
12/17
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
O. Reynolds
Mediapolis youth wrestling
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2023
Round 5
SPW-4
12/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
W. Baumer
Hammerin Hawks
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2023
Round 3
SPW-4
12/17
W
Replay
F 0-0 0:10
R. Beason
Empire Academy
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2023
Round 2
SPW-4
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:31
C. Wilson
Maquoketa Valley Wrestling Clu
MAQUOKETA VALLEY Little Cats Wrestling
Round 3
PW2
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:43
J. Jaeger
Delaware County Wrestling Club
MAQUOKETA VALLEY Little Cats Wrestling
Round 2
PW2
11/19
W
F 10-3 2:00
K. Kluesner
Little Blazer Wrestling
MAQUOKETA VALLEY Little Cats Wrestling
Round 1
PW2
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
DEC 6-0
L. Lovell
Springville Gold Medal Wrestli
Little Blazers - Battle for the Blade
Round 4
PK-K #4
01/29
L
F 13-2 2:15
M. Schultz
Cascade
Little Blazers - Battle for the Blade
Round 3
PK-K #4
01/29
L
MD 12-3
K. Kluesner
Little Blazers
Little Blazers - Battle for the Blade
Round 2
PK-K #4
01/22
L
MD 12-0
G. Lomeli
Morning sun Tigers
Rising Knights Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 4
34-36
01/22
W
DEC 12-10
K. Wayne
North Scott Wrestling Club
Rising Knights Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
34-36
01/22
W
DEC 8-6
W. Baumer
Hammerin Hawks Wrestling Club
Rising Knights Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
34-36
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024