Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Castin Pinkelman
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cedar Catholic
Hartington Cedar Catholic
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 5-0 2:16
C. Langenberg
Milford
NSAA Class C District 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:59
B. Isom
Tri County Northeast
NSAA Class C District 2
Round 1
157
01/30
L
F 2-0 0:37
T. Archer
Lyons-Decatur Northeast
West Holt/Lyons Decatur/Cedar Catholic
Round 1
157
01/30
L
F 15-1 3:43
R. Hawkins
West Holt
West Holt/Lyons Decatur/Cedar Catholic
Round 1
157
01/27
L
TF 18-1 4:01
R. Hawkins
West Holt
Plainview Invite
Round 4
157
01/27
L
F 2-4 3:36
G. Wickersham
Niobrara/Verdigre
Plainview Invite
Round 2
157
01/24
W
F 4-0 1:38
A. Manjarrez
Wakefield
Cedar Catholic/Winnebago/Wakefield
Round 1
165
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:39
J. Backer
Randolph
Cedar Catholic @ Randolph
Round 1
175
01/20
L
F 4-1 2:02
E. Schuetze
Guardian Angels Central Catholic
Mid States Conference
Round 3
165
01/20
W
F 9-0 4:09
B. Bomar
Norfolk Catholic
Mid States Conference
Round 2
165
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:43
K. Korth
Cedar Catholic
Mid States Conference
Round 1
165
01/05
L
F 5-0 2:27
M. Guenther
Crofton/Bloomfield
55th Winside Wrestling Invite
Round 2
165
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:47
A. Ruhter
Millard North JV
55th Winside Wrestling Invite
Round 1
165
12/29
L
F 5-0 3:00
C. Wickersham
Niobrara/Verdigre
2023 Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
12/29
L
F 4-1 1:06
C. Schnebel
Battle Creek
2023 Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
Round 1
165
12/02
L
M FOR 0-0
D. Centino
Wakefield
Howells-Dodge Invite 2023
Round 3.5
165
12/02
L
M FOR 0-0
A. Braniff
Tekamah-Herman
Howells-Dodge Invite 2023
Round 2.5
165
12/02
L
F 4-0 0:29
K. Poppe
Wisner-Pilger
Howells-Dodge Invite 2023
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:11
B. Sells
---
NSAA Class C District 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/10
L
F 4-1 1:33
C. Plowman
Conestoga
NSAA Class C District 2
Round 1
152
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:53
O. Meyer
Logan View
Madison Invite 2023
Quarter Finals 8 and 16 man
152
01/20
L
F 10-3 0:58
M. Cullum
Columbus Lakeview
Madison Invite 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024