Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Charles Pope
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Buford
Buford HS
Fellowship
Fellowship Christian School
The Wrestling Center
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
DEC 5-0
D. Lamadieu
Eastside
JV Last Hoorah
all placements
165
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:52
A. Lee
Chattachoochee
JV Last Hoorah
Semis: and 16WB2, 32WB3
165
01/27
W
F 6-0 3:00
T. Beisbier
West Forsyth
JV Last Hoorah
qtrs both; 16WB1, 32WB2
165
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:29
B. Phillips
Forsyth Central
JV Last Hoorah
16man RD1, 32 Man RD 2
165
01/15
W
F 7-0 3:34
J. Hoilett
Archer
9th Grade Gwinnett County Championships
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
165
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:30
S. Lemos
Seckinger
9th Grade Gwinnett County Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:35
P. Nguyen
Brookwood
9th Grade Gwinnett County Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
A. Otero
Georgia
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Consi of 4
160 lbs
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
R. Gonzalez
Hornet Wrestling Club
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
03/04
L
Replay
F 11-2 2:51
W. Childs
Pope Junior Wrestling Club
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
03/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:01
T. Emory
Heard County USA Takedown
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Round of 16
160 lbs
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:47
S. Stiff
West Forsyth Wrestling Club
Georgia State Qualifier - Chestatee
RR Rnd 5
160 lbs
02/25
W
F 10-0 2:19
H. Cook
Lumpkin County Wresting
Georgia State Qualifier - Chestatee
RR Rnd 3
160 lbs
02/25
W
DEC 8-6
J. Hinman
West Forsyth Wrestling Club
Georgia State Qualifier - Chestatee
RR Rnd 1
160 lbs
01/20
W
F 6-1
A. ROBINSON
Whitefield Academy
Metro 10 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
147
01/20
W
F 2-0 2:31
*. Pasley
Saint Francis
Metro 10 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
147
01/20
W
DEC 8-1
C. Mckee
Mount Pisgah
Metro 10 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
147
11/12
W
F 15-0 2:28
T. Mcclain
Marietta
Bronco Stampede JV 2022
Round 2 (4 Man)
144 C
11/12
W
F 4-2 1:55
A. Garcia
Blessed Trinity Catholic
Bronco Stampede JV 2022
Round 1 (4 Man)
144 C
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024