Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brett Musgrove
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 1-5 1:02
C. Iverson
SWAT - Savage Wrestling Athletic Team
MMWA Battlecats Open and Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126-133
02/24
W
F 5-2 3:50
R. Ellington
Team UNIFIED Wrestling
MMWA Battlecats Open and Girls
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
126-133
02/24
L
F 4-0 2:48
J. Foreman
Anchor Bay WC
MMWA Battlecats Open and Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126-133
02/04
L
DEC 11-10
B. Musgrove
Holly Roughriders Wrestling Club
MMWA Hartland - Open and Girls
Round 3 (4 Man)
133
02/04
L
F 4-0 2:07
R. Russell
Howell Hurricanes Wrestling Club
MMWA Hartland - Open and Girls
Round 2 (4 Man)
133
02/04
L
MD 8-0
E. Carter
Hartland Wrestling Club
MMWA Hartland - Open and Girls
Round 1 (4 Man)
133
01/28
L
F 12-0 2:33
R. Russell
Howell Hurricanes Wrestling Club
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Round 5 (5 Man)
133
01/28
W
F 7-1 1:12
B. Musgrove
Holly Roughriders Wrestling Club
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Round 4 (5 Man)
133
01/28
L
F 6-0 4:18
L. Cossmann
Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Round 3 (5 Man)
133
01/28
L
F 6-2 3:00
E. Baker
Lake Fenton Blue Devils Wrestling Club
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Round 2 (5 Man)
133
01/20
L
FOR 0-0
J. Gross
Goodrich Wrestling Club
MMWA Lakeville-Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
133
01/20
W
F 5-2 2:45
T. Marriott
Yale Jr. Bulldogs Wrestling
MMWA Lakeville-Open
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
133
01/20
L
F 12-2 1:26
J. Gross
Goodrich Wrestling Club
MMWA Lakeville-Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
133
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:24
J. Swartz
Goodrich Wrestling Club
MMWA Goodrich Open
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
126
01/13
L
F 8-3 0:32
M. Iii
Battlecats Wrestling Club
MMWA Goodrich Open
Semis & WB (8 Man)
126
01/13
W
F 3-4 2:15
L. Eddy
Hartland Wrestling Club
MMWA Goodrich Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:02
B. Bullock
Holly Roughriders Wrestling Club
MMWA Mt Morris Mountaineers-Open & Girls
Round 3 (4 Man)
133
01/06
L
TF 20-3 1:53
J. Gross
Goodrich Wrestling Club
MMWA Mt Morris Mountaineers-Open & Girls
Round 2 (4 Man)
133
01/06
L
F 4-2 1:27
T. Elvin
Lapeer Wrestling Club
MMWA Mt Morris Mountaineers-Open & Girls
Round 1 (4 Man)
133
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024