Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Edwin hopkins
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Westminster
Westminster HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
MD 13-5
J. Flores
Western
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
02/16
W
Replay
F 11-2 4:38
J. Chopra
Valencia
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
02/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:57
T. Costello
Millikan
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
02/10
L
Replay
F 1-0 4:50
J. Rocha
Thousand Oaks
CIF SS Boys Individuals Coastal Div
Medals
215
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
J. Solis
San Marino
CIF SS Boys Individuals Coastal Div
Semis & Round of 8
215
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
A. Galindo
Servite
CIF SS Boys Individuals Coastal Div
Quarters & Round of 16
215
02/09
W
Replay
TF 15-0 4:34
J. Villegas
Pacifica Oxnard
CIF SS Boys Individuals Coastal Div
Round 2
215
02/03
W
DEC 4-0
J. Aguero
Segerstrom
Golden West League Finals
Medal Matches
215
02/03
W
MD 12-2
V. Baries
Garden Grove
Golden West League Finals
Semis & WB
215
01/13
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:51
A. Dansby
Buchanan
5 Counties Invitational
Round of 12
215
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 9-7 SV
K. Lucas
Redondo Union
5 Counties Invitational
Quarters & Round of 16
215
01/13
W
DEF 0-0
C. Zapata
Marina
5 Counties Invitational
Cons 4
215
01/13
L
F 5-1 4:17
G. Lawson
El Dorado HS (Placentia)
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 3 Cons 3
215
01/12
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
R. Lamas
Hesperia
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 2 Cons 1
215
01/12
W
Replay
F 6-4 5:43
A. Azadi
Laguna Hills
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 1
215
12/02
L
DEC 6-4 SV
N. Lecona
Dana Hills
Cossarek Classic
Medals (All)
215
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:33
J. Castillo
Perris
Cossarek Classic
Semis & Round of 8
215
12/02
W
DEC 4-2
K. Casillas
Capo Valley
Cossarek Classic
Round of 12
215
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:19
E. Corona
Oakdale
Cossarek Classic
Quarters & Round of 16
215
12/02
W
TF 17-0 1:49
W. Wedgewood
Costa Mesa
Cossarek Classic
Champ 3 Cons 3
215
12/01
W
F 2-0 3:44
J. Esparza
Marina
Cossarek Classic
Champ 2 Cons 1
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
FOR 0-0
S. Zamora
Colton HS
SCWAY Boys Grade State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
03/05
L
DEF 2-0 0:52
E. Tehe
Pounders WC
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
02/11
L
F 0-0 4:30
J. Baer
Quartz Hill
CIF SS Boys Individuals Coastal Div
Medals
220
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 12-6
E. Tehe
Montclair
CIF SS Boys Individuals Coastal Div
Cons Semis
220
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
D. Perez
Rio Mesa
CIF SS Boys Individuals Coastal Div
Semis & Round of 8
220
02/11
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:08
S. Venegas
Highland
CIF SS Boys Individuals Coastal Div
Round of 12
220
02/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:36
L. Webb
JSerra
CIF SS Boys Individuals Coastal Div
Quarters & Round of 16
220
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:59
R. Mendez
Littlerock
CIF SS Boys Individuals Coastal Div
Round 2
220
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
D. Cano
Northview
CIF SS Boys Individuals Coastal Div
Round 1
220
01/21
L
Replay
F 0-0 1:28
C. Rodgers
Buchanan
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Round of 12
220
01/21
W
Replay
F 4-1 3:15
A. Rodriguez
Lompoc
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Round of 16
220
01/21
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
A. Alamsi
Caruthers
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Cons 4
220
01/20
W
Replay
MD 13-5
L. Phillips
Buchanan
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 3 Cons 3
220
01/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:24
L. Graack
Righetti
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Cons 2
220
01/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:08
L. Ramirez
Hanford
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 1
220
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020