Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dean Gorder
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CLAW
Clear Lake
Estelline
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 2-5 2:03
G. Hooth
watertown
Watertown Youth Tourney
Round 3 (4 Man)
49-52
02/18
W
F 8-0 3:09
N. Whiting
Castlewood
Watertown Youth Tourney
Round 2 (4 Man)
49-52
02/18
L
DEC 13-8
C. Hansen
Redfield
Watertown Youth Tourney
Round 1 (4 Man)
49-52
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 10-4 1:13
S. Roberts
Hamlin
2023 SDWCA District 7 Tournament
Round 4
49
03/04
L
F 5-2 0:12
M. McClurg
Webster Area
2023 SDWCA District 7 Tournament
Round 3
49
03/04
L
F 12-1 0:37
S. Roberts
Hamlin
2023 SDWCA District 7 Tournament
Round 1
49
02/04
W
FOR 0-0
B. Stangohr
Flandreau
Flandreau Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
44-45
02/04
W
DEC 6-0
J. Kills-A-Hundred
Flandreau
Flandreau Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
44-45
02/04
L
F 0-0
D. Gruis
Tri-Valley
Flandreau Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
44-45
01/27
L
F 5-0 0:43
M. Nelson
Tea Area Titans
Takedown at the Dog Pound
Round 4
44-45
01/27
W
DEC 12-9
O. Paulson
Canton
Takedown at the Dog Pound
Round 3
44-45
01/27
W
DEC 10-8
B. Rapp
Harrisburg Youth Wrestling
Takedown at the Dog Pound
Round 2
44-45
01/21
W
DEC 16-11 SV
G. Tempel
Garretson Blue Dragons
CLAW Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
43-44
01/21
L
F 9-2 2:50
E. Hofwegen
CLAW
CLAW Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
43-44
01/21
L
MD 18-8
A. Kunselman
Watertown arrows
CLAW Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
43-44
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020