Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Damarius Thompson
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Mc Kinleyville
McKinleyville Freestyle Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
L
DEC 11-7
T. Villurruel
Arcata
Arcata, McKinleyville, Ferndale
Round 1
132
01/13
L
FOR 0-0
A. Dougherty
Ripon
North Coast Classic 2024
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/13
L
DEC 9-2
J. Livingston
Willits
North Coast Classic 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/13
W
DEC 12-7
K. Robbins
Eureka Senior
North Coast Classic 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/11
L
DEC 6-3
T. Evanow
Fortuna
McKinleyville, Fortuna, St. Bernards
Round 1
126
12/09
L
F 0-0 1:53
K. Obien
West Park High School
McKinleyville Invitational 2023
Placement Matches
132
12/09
W
F 0-0 5:31
N. Johnston
Corning Union
McKinleyville Invitational 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:09
T. Sanborn
Fortuna
McKinleyville Invitational 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
W
Replay
DQ 2-0
A. Maldonado
Will C Wood High School Wrestling
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Placement Matches (32 Man)
126
03/05
L
Replay
MD 11-0
A. Beldo
Golden Hawks Wrestling Club
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
03/05
W
Replay
F 5-5 4:01
J. Ordonez
Brawlers Wrestling Club
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
03/05
W
Replay
F 3-0 1:45
D. Parra
South High School Wrestling
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
03/05
W
Replay
F 4-7 2:28
A. Munoz
Northview High School Wrestling
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
03/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:58
J. Limones
GILROY HAWKS
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020