Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Damien Heckmann
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Empire Academy
Empire academy
Lone Tree
Lone Tree Lions
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:21
C. Keller
Mediapolis Youth Wrestling
2024 Future Falcons Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket43
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:33
G. Wiseman
DC ELITE
2024 Future Falcons Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket43
01/21
L
DEC 7-4
T. Nixt
West Liberty Comets
2024 Future Falcons Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket43
01/07
L
F 6-2 2:48
A. Campbell
North Liberty Wrestling Club
Husky Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 3
7
01/07
L
DEC 7-5
C. Vazquez
Husky 2
Husky Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 2
7
01/07
L
F 5-0 1:29
C. Coorough
North Liberty 2
Husky Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 1
7
12/17
L
Replay
F 9-0 1:50
A. Campbell
North Liberty Wrestling Club
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2023
Round 5
N-18
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
B. Mcmenomy
McDominate Training Center
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2023
Round 4
N-18
12/17
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:50
P. Rasmussen
Linn Mar Wrestling Club
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2023
Round 3
N-18
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
M. Daws
Hammerin Hawks
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2023
Round 2
N-18
12/10
L
F 6-5 1:58
G. Fry
Sigourney
Golden Hawk Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
B5-6(7)
12/10
W
DEC 9-8
R. Danner
Golden Hawk Wrestling Club
Golden Hawk Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
B5-6(7)
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:26
B. Rich
Washington Matbackers
Golden Hawk Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
B5-6(7)
12/10
L
F 4-1 0:35
S. Shedek
North Liberty Wrestling Club
Golden Hawk Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
B5-6(7)
11/26
L
F 2-0 0:45
J. Tegtmeier
Oelwein Wrestling Club
West Liberty Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
N10
11/26
L
DEC 9-2
L. Pearson
AWC
West Liberty Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
N10
11/26
W
DEC 10-7
T. Nixt
West Liberty Wrestling Club
West Liberty Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
N10
11/24
W
F 2-0 0:28
C. Dye
Keokuk kids club
West Burlington Notre Dame Youth Tourney
Round 4
J-11
11/24
W
F 7-1 1:55
I. Illian
WBNDD
West Burlington Notre Dame Youth Tourney
Round 3
J-11
11/24
W
DEC 7-5
C. Keller
Mediapolis Youth Wrestling
West Burlington Notre Dame Youth Tourney
Round 2
J-11
11/05
L
F 6-2 1:35
J. Tegtmeier
Oelwein Wrestling Club
Cedar Valley Fall Classic
Round 3
84-92
11/05
L
DEC 2-0
G. Gilbert
DC Elite
Cedar Valley Fall Classic
Round 2
84-92
11/05
L
F 2-0 1:37
E. Ritter
Immortal Athletics WC
Cedar Valley Fall Classic
Round 1
84-92
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
F 12-10 1:51
E. Carlsten
Muskies Wrestling Club
Louisa-Muscatine Jr Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
70-78
01/22
L
DEC 9-8
K. Evans
Fort Madison Wrestling Club
Louisa-Muscatine Jr Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
70-78
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:36
G. Skidmore
L-M Junior Wrestling Club
Louisa-Muscatine Jr Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
70-78
11/27
L
MD 11-2
E. Mueller
N/A
West Liberty Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
B11
11/27
L
F 9-0 2:43
J. Ramer
L-M Junior Wrestling Club
West Liberty Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
B11
11/27
L
F 2-0 0:16
D. Bevans
Solon Wrestling Club
West Liberty Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
B11
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022