Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ithandehui Rosas
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 14-8
S. Sulejmani
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
IHSA Girls Individual State Finals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/23
L
Replay
F 6-2 3:44
A. Ming
Goreville
IHSA Girls Individual State Finals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
R. Burnett
Round Lake
IHSA Girls Individual State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/10
W
DEC 6-3
N. Cruz
Downers Grove (North)
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Schaumburg (H.S.)
3rd Place
145
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:37
G. Garcia
Huntley
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Schaumburg (H.S.)
Saturday 3rd Round (WB Semis)
145
02/10
L
TF 24-8 3:36
S. Perry
Batavia
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Schaumburg (H.S.)
Semis (Saturday Round 2)
145
02/10
W
DEC 5-0
M. Hill
Oswego (H.S.)
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Schaumburg (H.S.)
Friday Round 2 (Quarterfinals)
145
01/27
L
DEC 3-2
Y. Penaloza
Bensenville (Fenton)
IHSA Girls Regional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
1st Place
145
01/27
W
F 7-2 3:39
J. Ritthamel
Roselle (Lake Park)
IHSA Girls Regional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Saturday - Round 2 (Semi Finals)
145
01/27
W
F 4-2 3:14
A. Swanson
Buffalo Grove
IHSA Girls Regional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Saturdy - Round 1
145
01/27
W
F 12-4 3:46
N. Hubbard
Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
IHSA Girls Regional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Frday - Round 2
145
01/16
W
DEC 4-1
G. Garcia
Huntley
Kaneland Scramble
Round 1
145
01/06
L
F 5-2 4:49
N. Foote
Zion (Z.-Benton)
2024 Dundee Crown Girls Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
145
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:22
D. Ibanez
Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)
2024 Dundee Crown Girls Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
145
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:27
J. Graf
Genoa (G.-Kingston)
2024 Dundee Crown Girls Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
145
01/06
W
TF 16-0 2:05
O. Martinez
Elmwood Park
2024 Dundee Crown Girls Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
145
01/06
W
F 9-1 4:57
H. Zamot
Richton Park (Rich Township)
2024 Dundee Crown Girls Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
145
01/03
W
DEC 4-1
G. Garcia
Huntley
Kaneland Scramble
Round 1
145
01/02
W
F 2-0 0:26
J. Leone
Princeton
Ottawa Girls Holiday Hootenanny1
Semifinals
145
01/02
L
DEC 6-0
B. Cyrkiel
Minooka
Ottawa Girls Holiday Hootenanny1
1st Place Match
145
01/02
W
DEF 0-0
L. Duran
Palos Heights (Shepard)
Ottawa Girls Holiday Hootenanny1
Quarterfinals
145
01/02
W
F 8-0 2:51
A. Brooks
Arlington Heights (St. Viator)
Ottawa Girls Holiday Hootenanny1
Champ. Round 1
145
12/29
L
DEC 6-0
B. Cyrkiel
Minooka
Ottawa Girls Holiday Hootenanny1
Round 1
145
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:38
B. Kotovsky
Woodstock (H.S.)
Woodstock (H.S.) @ Harvard
Round 1
145
12/03
L
F 0-0 0:11
N. Corona
McHenry
Waukegan Girls Tournament 2023
Round 6 - Place bouts and Rd 3 RR
145
12/02
W
DEC 9-3
S. Sulejmani
Adlai E. Stevenson
Waukegan Girls Tournament 2023
Round 4 - Semi`s All
145
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:37
S. Orozco
Maine West
Waukegan Girls Tournament 2023
Round 2 - Quarters All
145
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:49
A. Picari
Metea Valley
Waukegan Girls Tournament 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
11/25
W
F 10-1 5:21
M. Hill
Oswego
Sandy Gussarson Invitational
Round 6 (12 Man)
145
11/25
W
F 4-0 5:27
E. Giertuga
New Lenox (Lincoln Way Central)
Sandy Gussarson Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
145
11/25
W
F 2-0 1:25
M. Butt
Rolling Meadows
Sandy Gussarson Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
145
11/25
W
F 5-0 3:00
K. Valencia
Oswego
Sandy Gussarson Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
145
11/25
W
F 2-0 1:17
V. Becerra
Chicago (Phoenix Millitary Academy)
Sandy Gussarson Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
145
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 0-2 4:28
A. Rakoci
Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Schaumburg (H.S.)
Saturday Round 2 (WB4)
140
02/11
W
F 0-0 3:20
A. Schonta
Palatine (Fremd)
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Schaumburg (H.S.)
Saturday Round 1b (Quarters and WB3)
140
02/11
W
F 7-0 1:33
A. Tejeda
Buffalo Grove
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Schaumburg (H.S.)
Friday Round 3/Saturday Round 1a
140
02/11
L
F 14-8 4:51
N. Oben
Tinley Park (Andrew)
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Schaumburg (H.S.)
Friday Round 2 (Championship/WB1)
140
02/10
W
F 10-0 5:10
F. Sulo
Plainfield (North)
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Schaumburg (H.S.)
Friday Round 1 (Championship)
140
01/14
L
F 7-4 2:46
N. Arias
Downer Grove North
Oswego East Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
140
01/14
W
MD 8-0
B. Perez
Round Lake
Oswego East Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
140
01/14
L
F 2-2 2:51
J. Giller
New Trier
Oswego East Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
140
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024