Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Johnston
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Gretna
Hartland WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:42
E. Taylor
Omaha Westside
Omaha Westside @ Gretna
Round 1
175
01/31
W
F 6-4 2:59
S. Roberts
Waverly
Harold Simpson JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
165B
01/30
L
F 4-1 1:08
T. Pfeifer
Lincoln Southeast
Harold Simpson JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
165B
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:51
B. Mataele
Elkhorn
EHS JV Invite 2024
Round 3 (3 Man)
157-157 C
01/16
W
DEC 3-1
L. Ewing
Boys Town
EHS JV Invite 2024
Round 2 (3 Man)
157-157 C
12/20
L
F 5-0 1:05
P. Summers
Millard South
Gretna @ Millard South
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 0-0 1:15
C. Gehringer
Michigan Matcats
MMWA Central Regional - Holly
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170
03/05
W
DEC 7-0
W. Brown
Hartland WC
MMWA Central Regional - Holly
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
03/05
L
F 5-2 3:36
H. Seelbinder
Hartland WC
MMWA Central Regional - Holly
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
01/29
L
DEC 6-4
H. Seelbinder
Hartland WC
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
170
01/29
W
DEC 4-2
W. Brown
Hartland WC
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:25
G. Miller
Hawks Yout Wrestling
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
170
01/29
L
DEC 9-5
O. Tucker
Frankenmuth Wrestling
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Semis & WB (8 Man)
170
01/29
W
F 4-1 1:12
E. Barnes
Bendle
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024