Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Xander Butler
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
USA Mat Club
USA mat club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
M FOR 0-0
K. Elliott
Marion Wolves
Beckman Little Blazers
Round 4
3rd-4th-#6
01/28
W
F 5-2 1:50
G. Goebel
The Law
Beckman Little Blazers
Round 3
3rd-4th-#6
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:47
B. Kirby
West Delaware Youth Wrestling
Beckman Little Blazers
Round 2
3rd-4th-#6
01/07
W
DEC 6-0
J. Ledtje
Denver Wrestling Club
Denver Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
23
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:30
R. Porter
Tiger Wrestling Club
Denver Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
23
01/07
W
MD 11-2
L. Thoreson
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Denver Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
23
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
DEC 5-2
K. Thompson
Big Game Wrestling Club
Little Blazers - Battle for the Blade
Round 4
3rd-4th #9
01/29
W
MD 16-4
J. Kuhlman
Maquoketa Little Cards
Little Blazers - Battle for the Blade
Round 3
3rd-4th #9
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:50
R. Gotto
Western Dubuque Little Bobcats
Little Blazers - Battle for the Blade
Round 2
3rd-4th #9
01/15
L
DEC 5-0
L. Wiechmann
Tiger Wrestling Club
Wapsie Valley Warrior Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
23
01/15
W
MD 12-0
E. Scheel
Oelwein Wrestling Club
Wapsie Valley Warrior Wrestling Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
23
01/15
L
DEC 9-4
B. Bachman
Delaware County Wrestling Club
Wapsie Valley Warrior Wrestling Classic
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
23
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:26
H. Brackin
Sailor Mat Club
Wapsie Valley Warrior Wrestling Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
23
12/04
L
DEC 5-1
C. Williams
Jesup Mat Club
Jesup Little J-Hawks Tournament
Round 4
3rd-4th #2
12/04
L
DEC 9-2
D. Steffen
Maquoketa Little Cards
Jesup Little J-Hawks Tournament
Round 3
3rd-4th #2
12/04
L
MD 15-2
C. Pigott
Hempstead junior mustang
Jesup Little J-Hawks Tournament
Round 2
3rd-4th #2
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 9-1 1:46
T. Heysinger
McDominate
Wapsie Valley Warrior Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Bracket32
01/15
W
DEC 6-0
R. Kleitsch
Wapsie Valley
Wapsie Valley Warrior Wrestling Classic
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket32
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:32
B. Boos
Tiger Wrestling Club
Wapsie Valley Warrior Wrestling Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Bracket32
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024