Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Grayson Brennan
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
Chaparral Wrestling Club
South
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
W
F 0-0
E. Sabala
Grandview Wolves Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at Black Fox
Round 3 (4 & 2)
63-68
02/15
W
F 0-0
J. Lopez
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at Black Fox
Round 1 (4 & 2)
63-68
01/28
W
DEC 8-7
T. Hoffschneider
North
2024 P2P Championship Dual
Finals (2 Man)
70
01/10
W
F 0-0
A. Cantrell
Canon City Wrestling Club
P2P - Eastside Raid
Round 1 (4 & 2)
61-70
01/10
W
F 0-0
M. Brunk
Classical Wrestling Academy (CWA)
P2P - Eastside Raid
Round 3 (4 & 2)
61-70
01/10
W
F 0-0
M. Johnson
Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club
P2P - Eastside Raid
Round 2 (4 & 2)
61-70
12/23
L
FOR 0-0
W. Hockaday
Canon City Wrestling Club
P2P - Holiday Classic
Round 1 (4 & 2)
60-64
12/23
L
FOR 0-0
D. Jr.
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - Holiday Classic
Round 3 (4 & 2)
60-64
12/23
L
FOR 0-0
D. Myers
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
P2P - Holiday Classic
Round 2 (4 & 2)
60-64
12/16
L
FOR 0-0
T. Hoffschneider
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
61-69
12/16
L
FOR 0-0
C. Maxwell
Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
61-69
12/09
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:36
T. Stone
Colorado
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
medals
70
12/09
W
Replay
F 6-4 4:00
B. Bratcher
Victory Wrestling Club - VTC
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
Round 4 (5 Man)
70
12/09
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
A. Rollings
Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
Round 2 (5 Man)
70
12/09
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:44
H. Unger
Yuma Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
Round 1 (5 Man)
70
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024