Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christopher Delaplain
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
BWC
Brick Wrestling Club
Shore Thing Sand
Shore Thing WC
Shore Thing Wave
Team Nauman Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/26
W
Replay
DEC 12-6
N. Barrett
Kraken
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 6
127 lbs
05/26
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
T. Blasko
All-American Wrestling Club
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 4
127 lbs
05/25
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:29
T. Kronenberger
Forge MS
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
127 lbs
05/25
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
R. Lilly
Indiana Outlaws Silver
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
127 lbs
05/25
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
Z. Lombreglia
Iron Horse Wrestling Club
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
127 lbs
04/07
W
DEC 7-0
N. Cheston
Roselle park
MAWA Preliminary District Tournament - West Orange
Finals
130 lbs
04/07
W
F 7-0 1:09
P. Vitsentzatos
DC Trained
MAWA Preliminary District Tournament - West Orange
Semi-Finals
130 lbs
03/30
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
M. Pocius
Yale Street
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 4
128-I lbs
03/30
W
Replay
MD 10-0
J. Marasco
Stray Dawgs
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 8 #2
128-I lbs
03/30
W
M FOR
J. Riccio
Cranford
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 8 #1
128-I lbs
03/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:54
P. Spitzer
Yale Street
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 16 #2
128-I lbs
03/29
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
A. Thompson
Alliance Wrestling Club
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 16
128-I lbs
03/29
W
Replay
MD 12-2
L. Bordieri
Manhasset
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 32
128-I lbs
03/29
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:47
j. panella
Ridley
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 64
128-I lbs
03/16
L
DEC 5-3
D. Hersh
Hopewell
MAWA Preliminary District Tournament - Toms River
Consi-Semis
125 lbs
03/16
L
DEC 7-0
J. Duque
Dragon Rtc
MAWA Preliminary District Tournament - Toms River
Semi-Finals
125 lbs
03/16
W
DEC 6-0
B. Jr.
MiddNorth Wrestling
MAWA Preliminary District Tournament - Toms River
Quarter-Finals
125 lbs
02/04
L
Replay
F 3-2 0:36
C. Hagerty
Washington Twp
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 11
121 lbs
02/04
W
Replay
F 5-1 3:00
B. Caffarelli
Orchard South WC
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 10
121 lbs
02/04
W
Replay
MD 13-0
F. Neff
Pride Wrestling
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 9
121 lbs
02/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:13
A. zeigler
Maine Hammas
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 8
121 lbs
02/03
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
T. Rosenschein
South Side Wrestling Club
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 7
121 lbs
02/03
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
B. Bell
Kingsway 7th & 8th
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 6
121 lbs
02/03
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
C. Fatout
Smittys Barn
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 5
121 lbs
02/03
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:52
Z. Cohen
Revolution WCNJ
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 4
121 lbs
02/02
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:48
R. Waters
American MMAW
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 3
121 lbs
02/02
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:21
C. Gearl
Toms River Wrestling Club
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 2
121 lbs
02/02
W
Replay
F 10-0 2:11
C. Verrilli
CT Tugman Rothman
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 1
121 lbs
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
J. Gormley
cordoba trained
USAW-NJ Qualifier #1 -Toms River
3rd Place
120 lbs
01/07
L
DEF 4-0 2:18
P. Spitzer
Yale Street
USAW-NJ Qualifier #1 -Toms River
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
01/07
W
DEC 8-4
A. Stover
Princeton Wrestling Club
USAW-NJ Qualifier #1 -Toms River
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
01/07
W
MD 9-0
C. Burr
Toms River Wrestling Club
USAW-NJ Qualifier #1 -Toms River
Round of 16
120 lbs
09/10
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
L. Norbury
D3PRIMUS
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 6
123 lbs
09/09
W
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Zalota
Revival X
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 3
123 lbs
09/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:14
C. Imler
Dueling Bandits
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 1
123 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 7-0 2:23
A. Pineda
Orchard South WC
2023 USAW-NJ Howell
Quarter-Finals
112 lbs
02/26
W
F 2-0 1:00
N. Paulino
Triumph Wrestling Club
2023 USAW-NJ Howell
Round of 16
112 lbs
01/29
L
DEC 4-0
Z. Lombreglia
Iron Horse
2023 USAW-NJ North Hunterdon
Round of 16
112 lbs
11/20
W
MD 13-0
G. Sardone
Fisheye Youth
The Turkey Classic
RR Rnd 3
105 lbs
11/20
W
DEC 4-0
E. Brantly
Wyckoff
The Turkey Classic
RR Rnd 2
105 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024