Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jose Taveras
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
DEC 4-1
J. Vorng-Vanzant
Lowell
2024 Methuen JV Invitational
5th Place
157-172 lbs
01/27
W
F 2-3 3:18
Y. Diaz
Haverhill
2024 Methuen JV Invitational
Consi of 4
157-172 lbs
01/26
L
DEC 4-2
S. Tchakouadeu
Andover
2024 Methuen JV Invitational
Quarter-Finals
157-172 lbs
01/13
L
F :25
R. Maya
Excel Academy
Lawrence @ Excel Academy
Dual
175 lbs
12/22
L
TF 22-7
A. Midolo
Whittier
Lawrence @ Whittier
Dual
165 lbs
12/22
L
DEC 4-2
J. Haynes
Pentucket
Lawrence @ Pentucket
Dual
165 lbs
12/22
L
F 0:00
R. Papineau
Malden Catholic
Lawrence vs Malden Catholic @ Pentucket
Dual
175 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F :53
K. Remley
---
Lawrence @ Lincoln-Sudbury (HS) - Hillie Duals
Dual
160 lbs
02/04
L
F 0:17
G. Oliveira
Andover
Lawrence @ Andover
Dual
160 lbs
02/01
L
F 1st
B. Garcia
North Andover
Lawrence @ North Andover
Dual
160 lbs
01/27
W
FOR
L. Soirez
Andover
Methuen JV Inivitational
7th Place
150-60 lbs
01/27
L
DEC 3-2
A. Osorno
Lowell
Methuen JV Inivitational
Consi of 4
150-60 lbs
01/27
L
DEC 10-7
J. Amill
Greater Lawrence
Methuen JV Inivitational
Quarter-Finals
150-60 lbs
01/21
L
F Fall
A. DeBenedictis
Nashoba Tech
Lawrence @ Nashoba Tech
Dual
182 lbs
01/21
L
F 2-0
J. Candelario
Billerica
Lawrence @ Billerica
Dual
170 lbs
01/14
L
F 9-1 1:16
J. Walsh
Chelmsford
Lawrence @ Chelmsford
Dual
160 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024