Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luca Kling
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Canyon Springs Youth
Engage
Engaged
Moreno Valley
Threshold
Threshold WC
Threshold Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
DEC 7-3
C. Allen
San Clemente Youth Wrestling
SCWAY SoCal Road To State
Round 2 (3 Man)
68
02/18
W
DEC 6-2
E. Chambers
Poway
SCWAY SoCal Road To State
Round 1 (3 Man)
68
01/14
W
Replay
MD 12-3
E. Park
Terminators
Jr Battle for the Belt 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70
01/14
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:48
C. Johnston
Granite Wrestling Club
Jr Battle for the Belt 2024
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
67
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 12-10 SV
J. Espinoza
Total kaos wrestling club
Jr Battle for the Belt 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70
01/14
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
B. Garcia
Temecula Valley Wrestling Club
Jr Battle for the Belt 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
67
01/14
L
Replay
F 9-0 1:49
C. Schlueter
Rough House Wrestling
Jr Battle for the Belt 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
67
01/14
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:51
N. Elkins
Peterson Grapplers
Jr Battle for the Belt 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
01/01
W
F 2-0 0:22
J. Altom
Peterson Grapplers
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
RR Rnd 5
70 lbs
01/01
L
DEC 6-0
Z. Meza
Rancho Bernardo WC
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
RR Rnd 4
70 lbs
01/01
L
MD 10-0
Z. Meza
Rancho Bernardo WC
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
RR Rnd 3
74 lbs
12/31
W
F 4-2 0:31
M. Tautoto
Oceanside
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
RR Rnd 2
74 lbs
12/31
W
F 7-0 1:37
N. Elkins
Peterson Grapplers
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
RR Rnd 2
70 lbs
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:44
M. Alcaraz
Silverback WC
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
RR Rnd 1
74 lbs
12/31
L
F 6-0 2:40
A. Duarte
California Grapplers
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
RR Rnd 1
70 lbs
12/02
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:27
C. Davis
Roughneck Wrestling
RMN Events - Smash Nationals
2nd Place
70 lbs
12/02
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
E. Thiele
Cvbjj
RMN Events - Smash Nationals
RR Rnd 5
66 lbs
12/02
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
A. Gonzalez
Savage House Wrestling Club
RMN Events - Smash Nationals
Finals
70 lbs
12/02
L
Replay
MD 15-2
E. Gamber
Shootbox
RMN Events - Smash Nationals
RR Rnd 4
66 lbs
12/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:24
R. Byleckie
Pride Wrestling
RMN Events - Smash Nationals
RR Rnd 3
66 lbs
12/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:33
T. Scott
Fort Irwin Wrestling Program
RMN Events - Smash Nationals
Semi-Finals
70 lbs
12/02
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
C. Garza
Spokane Wrestling
RMN Events - Smash Nationals
RR Rnd 1
66 lbs
10/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:21
K. Guzman
Wolf Den
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
RR Rnd 5
70 lbs
10/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:24
B. Wilson
Immanuel Wrestling
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
RR Rnd 4
70 lbs
10/28
W
Replay
F 3-0 1:54
A. Corona
Blazers WC
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
RR Rnd 3
70 lbs
10/28
W
Replay
TF 17-2 2:42
C. Love
Nevada Elite
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
RR Rnd 2
70 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
F 6-2 1:37
Q. Villarreal
Team Sublime
RMN Events - Freakshow
RR Rnd 3
66 lbs
10/15
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
J. Quiroz
Threshold WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
RR Rnd 2
66 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
F 2-2 0:54
W. Kopf
Gold Rush Wr Acd
RMN Events - Freakshow
RR Rnd 1
66 lbs
10/14
L
Replay
TF 16-0 2:28
Y. Osorio
Aniciente TC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 8 #1
66 lbs
10/14
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:30
R. Sims
The Factory WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 16 #2
66 lbs
10/14
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
N. Guerra
Lawc
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 16
66 lbs
10/08
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
C. Faust
RED WAVE WC
WORLD CHALLENGE
5th place
70
10/08
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:32
S. Hin
RED WAVE WC
WORLD CHALLENGE
consi semis
70
10/08
W
Replay
DEC 9-5
L. Eaton
Pacfic Edge Wrestling
WORLD CHALLENGE
SEMIS
70
10/08
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
M. Batres
Dethrone
WORLD CHALLENGE
mid wrestlebacks
70
10/08
L
Replay
MD 10-1
N. Beckham
OCRTC
WORLD CHALLENGE
QUARTER FINALS
70
10/08
W
Replay
MD 12-0
D. Hernandez
Madera Wrestling Club
WORLD CHALLENGE
Round 1 (16 Man)
70
09/30
W
F 5-0 0:20
J. Box
Team Temecula Wrestling Club
IEWA at Chaparral High School
Round 2 (Best of 3)
70
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/01
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:14
J. Abeita
Valley Vikings Wrestling
RMN Events - D-Day on the Broadway-2023
RR Rnd 3
61 lbs
07/01
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
A. Vatti
Savage House WC
RMN Events - D-Day on the Broadway-2023
RR Rnd 1
61 lbs
04/22
L
F 2-0 1:11
J. Powers
Cvbjj
IEWA @ Centennial/Corona HS
Round 2 (3 Man)
62-77
04/22
L
F 2-0 1:11
X. Beilke
Wildomar
IEWA @ Centennial/Corona HS
Round 1 (3 Man)
62-77
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024