Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caden Giron
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Team Name
Oceanside WC
Oceanside Wresling Club
The Grappling Group
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
DEC 6-3
J. Schaeffer
Reign WC
SCWAY Kids State Championships
Round 5 (6 Man)
45
03/18
W
DEC 4-2
E. Rasmussen
Motherlode WC
SCWAY Kids State Championships
Round 4 (6 Man)
45
03/18
L
F 7-0 2:33
M. Kangas
Ceres Pups WC
SCWAY Kids State Championships
Round 3 (6 Man)
45
03/18
L
F 6-0 2:38
D. Iii
Top Dog WC
SCWAY Kids State Championships
Round 2 (6 Man)
45
03/18
L
F 4-0 1:27
P. Espinosa
Rough House
SCWAY Kids State Championships
Round 1 (6 Man)
45
03/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:56
R. Lopez
Total Kaos Wrestling Club
2023 CAUSA Kids Folkstyle State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
45
03/11
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
S. Smart
Coachella Valley Wrestling Club
2023 CAUSA Kids Folkstyle State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45
03/11
L
Replay
MD 9-0
J. Iii
Cougar Youth Wrestling
2023 CAUSA Kids Folkstyle State
Round 1 (16 Man)
45
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:19
L. Martinez
Brawley Gladiators 2.0 Wrestling
SDIKWA Open Championships
Round 2 (3 Man)
45
03/04
L
FOR 0-0
O. Deal
Powerline Wrestling
SDIKWA Open Championships
Round 1 (3 Man)
45
01/15
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:37
N. Garzon
Team Temecula Wrestling Club
Jr Battle for the Belt 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
43/45
01/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:26
C. Titov
Team Temecula Wrestling Club
Jr Battle for the Belt 2023
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
43/45
01/15
L
Replay
DEC 11-4
K. Pohle
Rough House
Jr Battle for the Belt 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
43/45
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:22
B. Swarts
California
SDIKWA Kids Folkstyle Tournament #1
Round 5 (6 Man)
45/49
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:18
T. Lien
---
SDIKWA Kids Folkstyle Tournament #1
Round 4 (6 Man)
45/49
12/04
W
F 8-4 2:12
A. Aguirreyfierro
TUF California Wrestling Academy
SDIKWA Kids Folkstyle Tournament #1
Round 3 (6 Man)
45/49
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:37
E. Melendez
TUF California Wrestling Academy
SDIKWA Kids Folkstyle Tournament #1
Round 2 (6 Man)
45/49
12/04
W
F 8-5 4:47
E. Chastang
Granite Wrestling Club
SDIKWA Kids Folkstyle Tournament #1
Round 1 (6 Man)
45/49
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020