Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wyatt Boshart
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
ONeill Leprechaun Wrestling
O`Neill Leprechaun Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:16
K. Sydow
Ogallala Youth Wrestling
NEUSA State PreK-K Boys
Round 5
5
03/16
L
DEC 7-4
C. Pieper
Gothenburg Junior Wrestling Club
NEUSA State PreK-K Boys
Round 3
5
03/16
L
F 2-0 0:09
E. Nickolite
Monarch Wrestling Club - David City
NEUSA State PreK-K Boys
Round 2
5
02/24
W
F 6-1 2:06
S. Blood
Neligh Oakdale Wrestling Club
Eagle Championships
Round 3
35-39
02/24
W
F 6-0 2:18
G. Olson
St. Mary?s
Eagle Championships
Round 2
35-39
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
G. Sudbeck
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
39-42
01/28
L
F 12-6 1:58
N. Otjen
Battle Creek Elite
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
39-42
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:19
J. Bertsch
Junior Eagles Wrestling Club
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
39-42
01/21
W
F 7-0 1:34
B. Schindler
Elgin Wolfpack Club Wrestling
Neligh-Oakdale Youth Tournament 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
35-39
01/21
W
TF 17-0 2:54
K. Finkral
Norfolk Catholic Takedown Club
Neligh-Oakdale Youth Tournament 2024
Round 2
35-39
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:05
K. Kneivel
Neligh Youth
Neligh-Oakdale Youth Tournament 2024
Round 1
35-39
01/07
W
F 5-0 0:38
G. Olson
Oneill St Mary?s
Summerland Bobcat Cub Club Tournament
Placement
35-40
01/07
W
F 11-0 1:14
D. Petersen
Elkhorn Valley Wrestling Club
Summerland Bobcat Cub Club Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
35-40
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:32
L. Beckman
EPPJ Club Wrestling
Summerland Bobcat Cub Club Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
35-40
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
L
F 2-0 0:15
H. Chytka
Cozad Youth Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 5
36-37
03/19
L
F 2-0 0:55
M. Tippett
GI Grapplers
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 3
36-37
03/19
L
F 0-2 0:14
N. Vollan
Falls City Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 2
36-37
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:08
A. Burdick
Valentine Wrestling Club
Nebraska USA District 3 at O`Neill
Round 3 of RR
36-39
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:20
E. Hladky
Ainsworth wrestling
Nebraska USA District 3 at O`Neill
Round 2 of RR
36-39
03/04
L
DEC 16-13
B. Schneider
CWO
Nebraska USA District 3 at O`Neill
Round 1 of RR
36-39
01/22
W
F 7-0 2:11
D. Wiehn
Battle Creek Brave Elite
Neligh-Oakdale Junior Wrestlng Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
34-38
01/22
W
MD 10-1
C. Dugan
Central Valley Youth Wrestling
Neligh-Oakdale Junior Wrestlng Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
34-38
01/22
L
MD 10-2
O. Bossard
Elkhorn Valley Wrestling Club
Neligh-Oakdale Junior Wrestlng Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
34-38
01/22
W
F 2-0 2:13
P. Schweers
Wisner Rec
Neligh-Oakdale Junior Wrestlng Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
34-38
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023