Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eli Strawn
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Sabetha
Sabetha
Sabetha Kids Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 2-0 0:23
K. Garza
Emporia
USAWKS 2024 District 3 Championships
Round 6
82
03/02
W
DEC 7-4
C. Kirk
Manhattan
USAWKS 2024 District 3 Championships
Round 5
82
02/03
W
F 9-0 1:37
D. Vleck
Rossville Wrestling Club
Falls City Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
77-79
02/03
W
MD 8-0
J. Grasso
Conestoga Cougars
Falls City Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
77-79
02/03
W
MD 11-2
J. Lunsford
Falls City Wrestling Club
Falls City Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
77-79
01/07
L
TF 15-0 2:00
L. Lewis
Ogden`s Outlaws Wrestling Club
Jr. Viking Capital City Challenge
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
79
01/07
L
F 5-0 1:21
P. Alejos
WR - Topeka Blue Thunder
Jr. Viking Capital City Challenge
Round 1 (16 Man)
79
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:48
R. Marlowe
Falls City Wrestling Club
Auburn Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
72-79
12/17
W
DEC 10-8 SV
J. Lunsford
Falls City Wrestling Club
Auburn Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
72-79
12/17
L
F 6-0 2:46
B. Bogart
Team Agoge
Auburn Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023
Semis & WB (8 Man)
72-79
12/17
W
MD 8-0
J. Grasso
Conestoga Wrestling Club
Auburn Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
72-79
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 8-4 2:50
R. Marlowe
FCWC
Falls City Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
67-69
02/04
W
FOR 0-0
C. Wamsley
HTRS
Falls City Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
67-69
02/04
L
DEC 9-7
Z. Schawang
FCWC
Falls City Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
67-69
01/14
W
DEF 0-0
J. Robertson
East Atchison Wolves
HTRS/PAWNEE CITY YOUTH WRESTLING
Round 3 (4 Man)
69-72
01/14
L
DEC 7-4
D. Flowers
Hamburg Wildcats
HTRS/PAWNEE CITY YOUTH WRESTLING
Round 2 (4 Man)
69-72
01/14
L
F 5-0 1:21
J. Lunsford
falls city wrestling club
HTRS/PAWNEE CITY YOUTH WRESTLING
Round 1 (4 Man)
69-72
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024