Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kenton Kathol
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bennington Wrestling Club
Bennington wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
DEC 10-7
D. Marco
Bryan Youth Wrestling Club
2024 Fort Calhoun YOUTH Wrestling Tourney
Round 3
44-46
02/24
W
F 0-5 0:40
D. Aubry
Little Jays Wrestling Club
2024 Fort Calhoun YOUTH Wrestling Tourney
Round 2
44-46
02/24
W
F 9-2 1:31
W. Lincoln
Sherman Challengers
2024 Fort Calhoun YOUTH Wrestling Tourney
Round 1
44-46
02/18
W
DEC 14-8
J. Hellbusch
Jr Titans Wrestling Club
2024 FREMONT WRESTLING CLUB TOURNAMENT
Round 3 (4 Man)
45-46 B
02/18
L
DEC 6-4 SV
R. Christensen
West Point Wrestling Club
2024 FREMONT WRESTLING CLUB TOURNAMENT
Round 2 (4 Man)
45-46 B
02/18
L
DEC 8-7
E. Larsen
Elkhorn Wrestling
2024 FREMONT WRESTLING CLUB TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (4 Man)
45-46 B
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:26
C. Parsons
Ashland-Greenwood Jr Wrestling
2024 Ashland-Greenwood Jr Wrestling
Round 3 (4 Man)
45-46
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:18
G. Stuchlik
Wahoo wrestling club
2024 Ashland-Greenwood Jr Wrestling
Round 2 (4 Man)
45-46
02/11
W
F 11-0 1:44
E. Rodiek
Ashland-Greenwood Jr Wrestling
2024 Ashland-Greenwood Jr Wrestling
Round 1 (4 Man)
45-46
02/04
L
DEC 9-6
K. Whyrick
Blair
2024 Blair Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
45-46
02/04
L
TF 16-1 2:11
K. Swatzell
Fremont wrestling club
2024 Blair Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
45-46
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:33
B. Gegzna
Bryan Youth Wrestling Club
2024 Blair Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
45-46
01/21
W
DEC 8-1
M. Montgomery
Plattsmouth Youth
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
46-46
01/21
W
DEC 15-9
S. Jarrett
Weeping Water
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
46-46
01/21
W
DEC 16-13
E. Dettmann
Falls City Wrestling Club
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
46-46
01/14
W
DEC 15-9
E. Rogert
Rocket Wrestling Club
MY FIRST WRESTLING TOURNAMENT (11th Ann)
Round 3 (4 Man)
46-47
01/14
W
F 12-2 2:00
B. Buel
Norris Wrestling Club
MY FIRST WRESTLING TOURNAMENT (11th Ann)
Round 2 (4 Man)
46-47
01/14
L
MD 14-6
K. Showalter
NWTC
MY FIRST WRESTLING TOURNAMENT (11th Ann)
Round 1 (4 Man)
46-47
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:38
R. Furmanski
Jr. Cougar
Bryan Youth - Doug Weidner Memorial 9th
Round 2 (4 Man)
45-46
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:38
B. Gegzna
Bryan Youth Wrestling Club
Bryan Youth - Doug Weidner Memorial 9th
Round 1 (4 Man)
45-46
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
G. Foral
Elkhorn Wrestling
Bryan Youth - Doug Weidner Memorial 9th
Round 3 (4 Man)
45-46
11/26
L
F 2-0 0:20
M. Fitzgerald
Sherman Challengers
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
45-47
11/26
L
F 4-0 0:31
C. Matthias
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
45-47
11/26
L
F 9-0 1:39
J. Meintzer
Bryan Youth Wrestling Club
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
45-47
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:33
J. Meintzer
Bryan
2023 Elkhorn Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
40-44
02/26
L
F 10-0 1:13
Z. Gray
Millard South
2023 Elkhorn Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
40-44
02/26
L
F 5-0 0:40
B. Diaz
Jr. Titans
2023 Elkhorn Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
40-44
02/05
W
TF 18-3 1:49
E. Miller
Bryan
2023 40th Gross Jr Cougar Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
37-40
02/05
L
F 12-1 1:52
R. Switzer
IRONMAN WRESTLING
2023 40th Gross Jr Cougar Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
37-40
02/05
L
TF 16-1 1:16
G. Mixan
---
2023 40th Gross Jr Cougar Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
37-40
01/14
W
DEC 12-5
B. Barta
Rocket Wrestling Club / RWC
MY FIRST WRESTLING TOURNAMENT (10th Ann)
Round 3 (4 Man)
40-40 B
01/14
L
DEC 10-8 SV
B. Ethier
The Best Wrestler
MY FIRST WRESTLING TOURNAMENT (10th Ann)
Round 2 (4 Man)
40-40 B
01/14
W
F 13-2 2:30
J. Easterday
Seward Wrestling Club
MY FIRST WRESTLING TOURNAMENT (10th Ann)
Round 1 (4 Man)
40-40 B
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020