Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Koby Pack
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Big Dogs
Big Dogs Grappling Academy
Gretna Youth Wrestling
Nebraska City Youth Wrestling
Nebraska City youth wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:47
W. Thurber
Team Agoge Wrestling Inc
Lincoln Warriors/Team Agoge Rookie Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
47-49
02/11
L
TF 17-2 1:54
S. Crosgrove
Malcolm Wrestling Club
Lincoln Warriors/Team Agoge Rookie Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
47-49
02/11
W
FOR 0-0
B. Hemphill
Freeman wrestling club
Lincoln Warriors/Team Agoge Rookie Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
47-49
01/21
L
TF 16-1 2:00
G. Mixan
Jr. Cougars
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
48-50
01/21
W
F 4-2 0:48
R. Rye
Plattsmouth Youth
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
48-50
01/21
L
DEC 11-6
D. Stark
Waverly Wrestling Club
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
48-50
01/21
W
F 4-0 0:24
M. Sedersten
Johnson County Central
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
48-50
01/07
W
F 0-2 0:23
D. Lambert
East Atchison Wolves
HTRS/PAWNEE CITY YOUTH WRESTLING - 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
48-49
01/07
L
F 2-5 0:35
C. Schmidt
Auburn City Rec
HTRS/PAWNEE CITY YOUTH WRESTLING - 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
48-49
01/07
L
TF 17-2 1:17
H. Hand
Big Dog Grappling Academy
HTRS/PAWNEE CITY YOUTH WRESTLING - 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
48-49
12/23
L
F 3-2 0:57
I. McCormick
Little Jays Wrestling Club
1st Annual Little Jays Wrestling Club
Round 3 (4 Man)
44-47
12/23
L
F 5-4 1:29
C. Moore
Bennington wrestling club
1st Annual Little Jays Wrestling Club
Round 2 (4 Man)
44-47
12/23
L
F 2-0 0:43
M. Johnson
Syracuse Mat Club
1st Annual Little Jays Wrestling Club
Round 1 (4 Man)
44-47
12/17
L
F 7-0 1:37
R. Meese
Hawks WC Lincoln
Auburn Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
47-52
12/17
L
F 4-3 0:42
M. Hendrickson
Auburn City Rec Wrestling Club
Auburn Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
47-52
12/17
L
F 10-6 1:46
Q. Harpham
Nebrasksa City Wrestling Club
Auburn Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
47-52
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:28
N. Zavadil
Waverly Wrestling Club
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
40-41
01/29
W
F 5-0 0:26
K. Jensen
Syracuse Mat Club
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
40-41
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:34
H. Hawley
Auburn City Rec
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
40-41
01/29
L
FOR 0-0
W. Robinette
Waverly Wrestling Club
2023 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
41-41
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
J. Kramer
IronHawk
2023 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
41-41
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
C. Jones
Jr. Titans
2023 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
41-41
01/22
W
F 2-2 0:44
D. Riggins
Syracuse Mat Club
2023 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
40-41
01/22
L
MD 16-8
B. Clausen
Conestoga wrestling club
2023 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
40-41
01/22
L
F 4-0 0:57
H. Hawley
Auburn City Rec Wrestling
2023 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
40-41
01/14
W
F 10-0 1:27
W. Howell
Agoge
MY FIRST WRESTLING TOURNAMENT (10th Ann)
Round 3 (4 Man)
40-40 A
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:56
L. Frost
Bennington Wrestling Club
MY FIRST WRESTLING TOURNAMENT (10th Ann)
Round 2 (4 Man)
40-40 A
01/14
L
F 9-2 1:34
B. Poessnecker
NWTC
MY FIRST WRESTLING TOURNAMENT (10th Ann)
Round 1 (4 Man)
40-40 A
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023