Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Braxton Yaggie
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Kingsford
Kingsford Youth WC
Kingsford Youth Wrestling
Kingsford Youth Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 11-8
C. Micheau
Norway
Gwinn Modeltowners Youth Wrestling Tourn
Round 3 (4 Man)
48-50
02/04
L
F 7-8 1:56
R. Ranstadler
Escanaba
Gwinn Modeltowners Youth Wrestling Tourn
Round 2 (4 Man)
48-50
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:35
A. Livermore
Munising
Gwinn Modeltowners Youth Wrestling Tourn
Round 1 (4 Man)
48-50
02/03
L
MD 10-0
M. Braun
Mollitium
Crivitz Youth Wrestling
Round 3 (4 Man)
46-49
02/03
L
DEC 5-4
G. Marshall
Kingsford Youth Wrestling
Crivitz Youth Wrestling
Round 2 (4 Man)
46-49
02/03
W
F 13-7 1:59
A. Penegor
Bay Port Youth Wrestling
Crivitz Youth Wrestling
Round 1 (4 Man)
46-49
01/28
W
MD 11-2
C. Kirkpatrick
Kingsford Youth Wrestling
Bark River-Harris Youth Tournament
Round 5
41-46
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:17
M. LeBeau
Escanaba Youth Wrestling Club
Bark River-Harris Youth Tournament
Round 3
41-46
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:19
C. Hughes
Bark River-Harris
Bark River-Harris Youth Tournament
Round 2
41-46
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:19
D. Widder
Gladstone Youth Wrestling
Bark River-Harris Youth Tournament
Round 1
41-46
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:36
J. Huddleston
U.P. Power Wrestling
Kingsford Flivver Youth Tournament
Round 4
48-51
01/14
W
F 6-2 1:58
R. Ranstadler
Escanaba youth wrestling
Kingsford Flivver Youth Tournament
Round 3
48-51
01/14
W
DEC 5-4
M. Kelly
Norway
Kingsford Flivver Youth Tournament
Round 2
48-51
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:27
L. Beihoff
Freedom
Neenah Youth Tournament 2024
Round 5 (5 Man)
46-48
01/07
W
F 7-7 5:38
B. Coyle
Manawa
Neenah Youth Tournament 2024
Round 4 (5 Man)
46-48
01/07
W
MD 17-5
G. Maas
Hustisford
Neenah Youth Tournament 2024
Round 3 (5 Man)
46-48
01/07
W
DEC 18-16 SV
A. O`Brien
Neenah Rockets Youth Wrestling
Neenah Youth Tournament 2024
Round 1 (5 Man)
46-48
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:27
J. Nang
Mason WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
43
03/25
L
Replay
F 2-2 0:51
B. Smith
Peer Pressure Elite Wrestling
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
43
03/05
W
F 6-4 1:25
C. Micheau
Norway
Norway Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
40-42
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:18
B. Bortolini
Florence
Norway Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
40-42
03/05
W
TF 18-3
E. Frankovich
menominee
Norway Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
40-42
02/04
W
DEC 10-8
W. Kamps
Coleman
Crivitz Youth Wresling
Round 3 (4 Man)
42-43
02/04
W
MD 13-5
R. Smith
Crandon Youth Wrestling
Crivitz Youth Wresling
Round 2 (4 Man)
42-43
02/04
W
F 4-1 0:47
J. Gable
Oconto Falls/Abrams
Crivitz Youth Wresling
Round 1 (4 Man)
42-43
01/29
W
F 10-3 2:49
N. Matz
Peshtigo
Marinette Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
41-44
01/29
W
FOR 0-0
J. Zabawa
Oconto
Marinette Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
41-44
01/29
W
DEC 16-11
T. Walker
Norway
Marinette Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
41-44
01/29
W
F 4-4 1:00
K. Elias
Peshtigo
Marinette Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
41-44
01/15
W
F 10-8 2:36
C. DeMars
Bark River Harris
Kingsford Flivver Youth Tournament
Round 4
40-43
01/15
W
F 0-0 0:17
L. Thom
Kingsford
Kingsford Flivver Youth Tournament
Round 3
40-43
01/15
W
DEC 11-6
C. Micheau
Norway youth wrestling
Kingsford Flivver Youth Tournament
Round 2
40-43
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023