Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Remington Brown
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
HAMILTON HORNETS
Hamilton Hornet Wrestling
Hamilton Hornets
Hamilton hornets
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
F 9-8 3:30
J. Dixon
Eagles Wrestling Club
East Atchison Youth Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
80-83
03/09
W
TF 17-2 3:59
J. Dixon
Eagles Wrestling Club
East Atchison Youth Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
80-83
03/02
W
F 4-2 1:19
K. Lurten
BETHANY USA
Stanberry Novice Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
70-80
12/31
L
DEC 7-3
B. Todd
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
Ultimate Warrior Novice Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
75-80
12/31
W
MD 11-1
H. Hugunin
SlyFox Wrestling Academy
Ultimate Warrior Novice Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
75-80
12/31
W
F 8-0 0:53
E. Davis
EXCELSIOR SPRINGS
Ultimate Warrior Novice Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
75-80
12/10
W
F 12-4 4:30
L. Friederich
PLATTE COUNTY
Excelsior Springs Novice/ Girls
Round 4 (3/4/5)
75
12/10
W
DEC 18-13
D. Catron
EXCELSIOR SPRINGS
Excelsior Springs Novice/ Girls
Round 3 (3/4/5)
75
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:19
A. Johnson
BETHANY
Excelsior Springs Novice/ Girls
Round 2 (3/4/5)
75
12/10
L
F 9-1 2:14
A. Allen-Rickel
EXCELSIOR SPRINGS
Excelsior Springs Novice/ Girls
Round 1 (5 Man)
75
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 6-1 1:07
J. Peniston
Chillicothe Wrestling Club
2023 CWC Dave Kinen Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
71-76
01/15
W
F 11-5 3:25
B. Bevan
Maysville Youth Wrestling
2023 CWC Dave Kinen Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
71-76
01/15
L
F 5-0 0:46
B. Wiseman
Maysville Youth Wrestling
2023 CWC Dave Kinen Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
71-76
01/15
W
DEC 15-10
B. Schneiter
Chillicothe Wrestling Club
2023 CWC Dave Kinen Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
71-76
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024