Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Collin Warfield
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Eastside
Eastside Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
F 3-0 1:44
J. Farr
Whiteland Wrestling Club
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 3
126
03/09
L
TF 16-1 2:00
T. Jessup
Columbus East Wrestling Club
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 2
126
03/02
W
F 5-2 2:52
R. Shell
Winamac Community
1A/2A Indiana State Championship
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
126
03/02
L
F 7-0 3:13
W. Murphy
North Putnam
1A/2A Indiana State Championship
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
126
03/02
W
DEC 7-4
E. Lyon
Bishop Chatard
1A/2A Indiana State Championship
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
126
02/03
L
DEC 7-1
T. Tun
Fort Wayne Snider
IHSAA Regional @ Carroll (FW)
Quarters (8 Man)
113
01/27
W
DEC 4-3
I. Driver
Columbia City
IHSAA Carroll (Fort Wayne) Sectional
Placement Matches
113
01/27
W
F 10-0 2:59
A. Elett
Carroll (Fort Wayne)
IHSAA Carroll (Fort Wayne) Sectional
Consi Semis
113
01/27
L
DEC 2-0
J. Henry
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger
IHSAA Carroll (Fort Wayne) Sectional
Semis and WB
113
01/27
W
F 5-1 3:26
B. Roberson
Fort Wayne Northrop
IHSAA Carroll (Fort Wayne) Sectional
Quarters
113
01/20
L
DEC 10-3
A. Swathwood
Garrett
NECC 2024 Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/20
W
DEC 6-4
J. Kresse
Prairie Heights
NECC 2024 Championships
Semis (16 Man)
113
01/20
W
F 8-0 1:19
B. Lortie
Central Noble
NECC 2024 Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
113
01/10
L
F 0-0 2:08
B. Juday
Leo
Eastside @ Leo
Round 1
113
01/06
W
DEC 11-4
K. Hillen
Tippecanoe Valley
Bill Kerbel Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/06
W
M FOR 0-0
J. Phillips
Northfield
Bill Kerbel Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/06
L
MD 9-1
J. Estrada
Van Wert
Bill Kerbel Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Wayne
Bill Kerbel Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Woodlan
Bill Kerbel Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
12/30
L
DEC 9-7
C. Hinkle
Goshen
RedHawk Super Duals
Round 1
113
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
Q. Simmons
DEFIANCE
2023 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #7
113
12/29
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
I. Driver
Columbia City
2023 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #6
113
12/28
W
Replay
F 6-1 3:27
S. Linville
TAYLOR
2023 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #5
113
12/28
L
Replay
F 6-0 3:42
H. Bohls
NAPOLEON
2023 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #4
113
12/28
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
K. Hunter
SANDUSKY
2023 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #2
113
12/18
L
F 9-0 5:12
A. Swathwood
Garrett High School
Carroll super duals
Round 1
113
12/16
W
F 10-0 3:52
B. Roberson
Fort Wayne Northrop
Carroll super duals
Round 1
113
12/16
W
F 17-4 5:17
W. Barker
East Noble
Carroll super duals
Round 1
113
09/10
L
Replay
F 7-0 3:24
T. Halevi
Carmel USA
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (128 Man)
116
09/10
L
Replay
F 8-1 3:00
C. Strayer
Bulldog Premier
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (128 Man)
116
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
F 0-0 1:09
J. Button
West Noble
West Noble Spring Touney
Round 3 (4 Man)
120-126
02/26
W
F 0-0 0:54
C. Copeland
Cass Wrestling Club
West Noble Spring Touney
Round 2 (4 Man)
120-126
02/26
W
MD 10-1
H. Caulk
Churubusco
West Noble Spring Touney
Round 1 (4 Man)
120-126
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023