Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kain Schultz
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Portage PWC
Portage WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/22
L
F 6-0 1:52
J. Abbott
Eaton Rapids WC
2024 MYWAY State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
90
03/09
W
F 2-0 0:38
K. Wanamaker
Plainwell WC
MYWAY Southwest Regional
Placement Matches (16 Man)
90
03/09
W
F 6-6 3:20
D. Stewart
Battle Creek Elite
MYWAY Southwest Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
90
03/09
W
F 3-4 1:04
L. Hollis
Decatur WC
MYWAY Southwest Regional
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
90
03/09
L
NC 0-0
J. Divietro
Falcon WC - Constantine
MYWAY Southwest Regional
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
90
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:56
Z. Lefevre
Tecumseh WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
78
03/24
L
Replay
F 4-4 2:55
B. Herman
Fruitport
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
78
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:49
A. Haney
Coloma WC
Gull Lake Open & Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
78
01/29
W
F 4-8 2:06
B. Dahl
Vicksburg Bulldog WC
Gull Lake Open & Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
78
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:18
R. Homrich
Delton WC
Gull Lake Open & Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
78
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:32
L. Scott
Allegan Area Youth WC
Gull Lake Open & Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
78
01/22
L
DEC 11-4
C. Longstreet
Quincy WC
Harper Creek Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
78
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:35
L. Bekker
Barry County Grapplers Association
Harper Creek Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
78
01/22
W
F 9-2 2:03
A. Armstrong
Barry County Grapplers Association
Harper Creek Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
78
01/22
W
NC 0-0
L. Bekker
Barry County Grapplers Association
Harper Creek Open & Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
78
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024