Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
andrel nelson
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
PUTNAM CITY WEST
Putnam City West
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 2-1 2:53
L. Compton
EDMOND SANTA FE
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Consols Round 2 (16 Man)
215
02/16
W
DEC 6-4
C. Pierce
PUTNAM CITY NORTH
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Consols Round 1 (16 Man)
215
02/16
L
F 2-0 1:22
T. Zachry
LAWTON
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
01/20
L
F 2-0 2:06
S. Keith
CASCIA HALL
2024 Yukon Jay Hancock Memorial
3rd WB
190
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:11
M. Stewart
PUTNAM CITY NORTH
2024 Yukon Jay Hancock Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
190
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:43
K. Cope
Muskogee
Sand Springs High - Bobby Lyons 2024
2nd Round Cons
190
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:53
T. Chandler
Victory Christian
Sand Springs High - Bobby Lyons 2024
Round 2 & 1st round Cons
190
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:24
Z. Nunez
Southmoore
44th Annual Putnam City Invitational
Placement Matches (20 Man)
215
12/01
L
F 12-5 0:56
M. Stewart
Putnam City North
44th Annual Putnam City Invitational
Round 5 (20 Man)
215
12/01
L
F 7-17 4:29
K. Torrez
Duncan JV
44th Annual Putnam City Invitational
Round 4 (20 Man)
215
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:37
B. Parks
Enid
44th Annual Putnam City Invitational
Round 2 (20 Man)
215
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:27
A. Tollison
Midwest City
44th Annual Putnam City Invitational
Round 1 (20 Man)
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
DEC 6-4
O. Valdez
Edmond Santa Fe
2023 Yukon Jay Hancock Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
215
01/20
L
F 6-2 1:12
C. Alvarado
Enid
2023 Yukon Jay Hancock Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
215
01/14
W
DEC 15-14
J. Maldanado
Capitol Hill HS
Putnam City North - Panther Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
215
01/14
L
F 1-2 3:25
L. Real
Putnam City High School
Putnam City North - Panther Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:31
M. Young
Putnam City North
Putnam City North - Panther Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
01/14
W
F 8-7 2:55
J. Garcia
U.S. Grant High School
Putnam City North - Panther Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022