Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
emma britcher
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:26
T. Cherniss
Des Moines Public Schools
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 4
Round 8C: 5th Place
120
01/26
L
DEC 7-1
S. Hamilton
Tipton
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 4
Round 7: 6th WB
120
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:17
C. Blankenship
BGM, Brooklyn
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 4
Round 6: Semifinals & 5th WB
120
01/26
W
DEC 8-6
G. Gingerich
Mid-Prairie
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 4
Round 5: 4th WB
120
01/26
L
DEC 7-1
E. Deines
Southeast Polk
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 4
Round 4: Quarterfinals & 3rd WB
120
01/26
W
F 15-7 5:40
M. Carroll
Norwalk
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 4
Round 2: 2nd Round & 1st WB
120
01/26
L
NC 0-0
E. Deines
Southeast Polk
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 4
Round 9: 4th Place Wrestleback
120
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:39
A. Vance
Ballard
2024 Pleasantville Girls Dual Tournament
Round 4 (8 Team)
120
01/22
L
F 6-2 5:28
A. Galanakis
Highway 34
2024 Pleasantville Girls Dual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
01/12
L
DEC 10-3
S. Carney
Carlisle
Gilbert @ Carlisle
Round 1
120
01/06
L
F 5-2 3:27
M. Davis
Algona
2024 Varsity Ogden Girls Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/06
L
F 10-4 4:23
T. Robertson
Ridge View
2024 Varsity Ogden Girls Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 8-6 2:34
L. Drown
Urbandale
2024 Varsity Ogden Girls Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:25
M. Swenson
Osage
2024 Varsity Ogden Girls Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 3-2 3:13
L. Poeppe
Emmetsburg
2024 Varsity Ogden Girls Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/05
W
F 1-0 4:49
J. Baker
AC/GC
2024 Nevada Girls Round Robin Open
Round 3
120A
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:24
L. Norton
Pella
2024 Nevada Girls Round Robin Open
Round 2
120A
12/15
W
F 5-0 1:28
K. McCool
Carroll
Gilbert/Denison/Carroll
Round 1
120
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:47
J. Rivera
Winterset
Winterset @ Gilbert
Round 1
120
12/02
L
F 7-5 5:18
O. Hallam
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
BGM Duals (Girls) 2023
Placement Matches (8 Team)
120
12/02
W
F 5-2 2:34
G. Gingerich
Mid-Prairie
BGM Duals (Girls) 2023
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
12/02
L
DEC 10-7
O. Rausch
Colfax-Mingo
BGM Duals (Girls) 2023
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
11/28
L
F 7-2 3:55
C. Pfantz
West Marshall
Gilbert Duals
Round 1
120
11/28
L
F 6-3 2:46
K. Munson
Mason City
Gilbert Duals
Round 1
120
11/18
L
F 5-0 1:56
M. Davis
Algona
2023 Central Iowa Kickoff Tournament
Champ Quarters & Consi Round 2
120
11/18
L
DEC 9-4
I. Duncan
Raccoon River-Northwest
2023 Central Iowa Kickoff Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
11/15
W
DEC 13-9
S. Carney
Carlisle
Colfax-Mingo/Carlisle/Gilbert
Round 1
120
11/15
W
F 2-0 0:40
M. True
Colfax-Mingo
Colfax-Mingo/Carlisle/Gilbert
Round 1
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
DEC 6-2
S. Pollard
Urbandale
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 4
Round 6: Semifinals & 5th WB
120
01/27
W
F 2-2 1:30
Z. Gliem
Baxter
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 4
Round 5: 4th WB
120
01/27
L
F 4-0 1:37
C. Rodish
Raccoon River-Northwest
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 4
Round 4: Quarterfinals & 3rd WB
120
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:00
C. Goodman
Cardinal Community
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 4
Round 2: 2nd Round & 1st WB
120
01/07
L
F 2-4 4:53
L. Leininger
Boone
2023 Ogden Girls Gold Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
M. Bruesewitz
Osage
2023 Ogden Girls Gold Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:37
K. Tyler
LeMars
2023 Ogden Girls Gold Tournament
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
125
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020