Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Serenity Newman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Stanton Bronco Wrestling Club
Stanton Broncos
Stanton Mustangs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
L
F 2-0 0:09
H. Samway
Central City Junior Wrestling
2024 38th Huskerland State
Round 5 (5 Man)
44-48
03/24
L
F 2-0 0:26
O. Moore
Dorchester
2024 38th Huskerland State
Round 4 (5 Man)
44-48
03/24
L
F 2-0 0:28
K. Hathaway
Shelton wrestling club
2024 38th Huskerland State
Round 3 (5 Man)
44-48
03/24
L
F 5-5 0:56
A. Vandegrift
Beatrice
2024 38th Huskerland State
Round 2 (5 Man)
44-48
03/03
L
F 2-0 0:28
O. Moore
Friend
Nebraska Mat Jam 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
40-44
01/07
W
DEC 8-1
E. Morrison
Neligh Oakdale Wrestling Club
Summerland Bobcat Cub Club Tournament
Placement
30-45
01/07
W
MD 12-1
L. Woodward
St. Mary`s Cardinals WC
Summerland Bobcat Cub Club Tournament
Round 3
30-45
01/07
L
F 7-9 2:56
P. Tegler
Elkhorn Valley Wrestling Club
Summerland Bobcat Cub Club Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
30-45
11/04
L
DEC 4-0
K. Obrien
Kearney MatCats Wrestling Club
Kearney Klash Takedown Tournament 2023
Round 2 (3 Man)
40-47
11/04
W
MD 9-0
S. Moon
FoxFit
Kearney Klash Takedown Tournament 2023
Round 1 (3 Man)
40-47
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
L
F 2-0 0:20
R. Bingner
Norfolk wrestling club
2023 37th Huskerland State
Round 3
41-46
03/26
L
F 4-0 0:48
N. Newman
Stanton Broncos
2023 37th Huskerland State
Round 2
41-46
03/26
L
F 2-0 0:14
E. Mason
Weeping Water
2023 37th Huskerland State
Round 1
41-46
03/19
L
TF 17-2 1:43
K. Schriner
Holdrege Wrestling Club
Holdrege Wrestling Club Tournament
R IV
36-38
03/19
L
MD 18-8
M. Judy
Holdrege Wrestling Club
Holdrege Wrestling Club Tournament
R III
36-38
01/15
L
F 8-1 1:24
R. Nelson
Battle Creek Brave Elite
Battle Creek Brave Elite Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
36-41
01/15
L
F 13-5 2:53
L. Wheeler
Battle Creek Brave Elite
Battle Creek Brave Elite Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
36-41
01/15
W
FOR 0-0
R. Freeman
League of Heroes
Battle Creek Brave Elite Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
36-41
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022