Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Vance Mader
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Northwest JR. Vikings
Northwest Jr Vikings
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
F 6-1 1:26
J. Green
NC Junior Eagles
24 CENTRAL CITY JR. WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Round 3 (4 Man)
55-57
03/09
W
F 2-0 0:46
E. Duester
Aurora wrestling club
24 CENTRAL CITY JR. WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Round 2 (4 Man)
55-57
02/04
W
F 6-1 1:55
B. Carlson
York Wrestling Club
York Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 4
B12
02/04
L
DEC 13-12
H. Hohman
Centennial Wrestling Club
York Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
B12
02/04
W
F 4-0 1:54
E. Regier
Aurora Wrestling Club
York Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
B12
01/28
L
MD 13-2
B. Harlow
Fillmore Central
Aurora Youth Tourney
round 3
1st/2nd B17
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
G. Sutherland
Aurora Wrestling Club
Aurora Youth Tourney
round 2
1st/2nd B17
01/28
W
MD 15-3
D. Ritz
Kearney Matcats
Aurora Youth Tourney
round 1
1st/2nd B17
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 2-0 1:00
B. Coates
Northwest Jr Vikings
2023 St. Paul Wildcat Youth Tournament
Round 4
47-49 B
02/25
L
DEC 10-7
B. Dalrymple
GI Grapplers
2023 St. Paul Wildcat Youth Tournament
Round 3
47-49 B
02/25
L
MD 10-1
L. Hurt
St. Paul
2023 St. Paul Wildcat Youth Tournament
Round 2
47-49 B
01/15
L
DEC 10-7
E. Grenier
GI Grapplers
Northwest Jr Viking Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
46-50
01/15
W
MD 14-4
C. Schmidt
Adam`s central youth wrestling
Northwest Jr Viking Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
46-50
01/15
L
DEC 15-8
B. Halpine
Grand Island
Northwest Jr Viking Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
46-50
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024