Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dawson Fick
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Broken Bow
Broken Bow Wrestiing Club
Broken Bow Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
L
F 4-0 0:45
B. White
Trojan Wrestling Club
2024 38th Huskerland State
Round 3
56-57
03/03
W
DEC 7-4
H. Gardine
Fox Fit
Nebraska Mat Jam 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
52-59
03/03
L
F 2-0 0:13
B. White
mccook wrestling club
Nebraska Mat Jam 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
52-59
03/02
L
MD 12-0
R. Fleecs
Sutherland Youth Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
59
03/02
L
F 20-5 3:00
R. Ferguson
Sutherland Youth Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
59
02/25
L
DEC 9-4
H. Greiner
Elm Creek Wrestling Club
Broken Bow Wrestling Club Tournament
round 3
56-58
02/25
L
DEC 11-5
E. Barker
Broken Bow Wrestling Club
Broken Bow Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
56-58
02/25
L
DEC 9-5
L. Riedel
Gothenburg Junior Wrestling
Broken Bow Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
56-58
02/24
W
DEC 7-6
D. Czarnek
FoxFit
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
55-56
02/24
W
DEC 4-0
T. Myers
Kearney Mat Cats
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
55-56
02/24
L
DEC 8-6
D. Graves
Elm Creek Wrestling Club
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
55-56
02/11
L
F 11-0 2:03
C. Steffes
Midwest destroyers
Mullen Youth Tournament 2024
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
51-57
02/11
W
F 10-8 2:49
D. Dent
Mullen
Mullen Youth Tournament 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
51-57
02/11
L
FOR 0-0
W. Brown
Valentine Wrestling Club
Mullen Youth Tournament 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
51-57
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:37
W. Brown
Valentine Wrestling Club
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
56
02/04
L
DEC 8-4
D. Graves
Elm creek wrestling club
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
56
01/29
W
F 3-2 0:39
J. Gotschall
WEST HOLT HUSKIES
AINSWORTH WRESTLING CLUB TOURNMENT
round 3
53-58 A
01/28
L
DEC 6-3
O. Morgan
WESTERN EDGE WRESTLING CLUB
AINSWORTH WRESTLING CLUB TOURNMENT
Round 2
53-58 A
01/28
L
MD 15-3
W. Koupal
Winner Youth Wrestling
AINSWORTH WRESTLING CLUB TOURNMENT
Round 1
53-58 A
01/21
L
TF 16-0 2:41
T. Fuchtman
Niobrara/Verdigre
Neligh-Oakdale Youth Tournament 2024
Round 2
53-56
01/21
L
F 11-2 1:47
J. Dugan
Central Valley Youth Wrestling
Neligh-Oakdale Youth Tournament 2024
Round 1
53-56
01/20
L
F 7-0 1:16
M. Dugan
Central Valley
South Loup Youth Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
55-60
01/20
L
DEC 6-5
K. Christensen
Broken Bow Wrestling Club
South Loup Youth Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
55-60
01/20
W
F 0-4 1:34
T. Boeser
South Loup Wrestling Club
South Loup Youth Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
55-60
01/14
L
MD 9-0
N. Arredondo
Elm creek
SEM Mustang Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
56-59
01/14
L
DEC 7-5
B. McFarland
S-E-M
SEM Mustang Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
56-59
01/14
L
F 9-0 2:27
D. Mitchell
Amherst Wrestling Club
SEM Mustang Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
56-59
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 19-11 2:13
B. Kulp
South Loup Youth Wrestling
Broken Bow Wrestling Club Tournament
round 3
48-50 A
01/29
L
MD 19-6
L. Hurt
St. Paul Youth Wrestling
Broken Bow Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
48-50 A
01/29
W
TF 19-2 2:19
K. Burnett
Ansley-Litchfield Youth Wrestl
Broken Bow Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
48-50 A
01/22
L
F 7-6 2:37
R. Callison
O`Neill Leprechaun Wrestling
Neligh-Oakdale Junior Wrestlng Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
49-51
01/22
W
TF 22-5 3:00
H. Arehart
Neligh-Oakdale
Neligh-Oakdale Junior Wrestlng Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
49-51
01/22
L
TF 18-1 2:57
K. Ketelsen
Pierce Warbirds
Neligh-Oakdale Junior Wrestlng Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
49-51
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023