Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryan Fredette
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Somerset Berkley
no team
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
W
F WBF 4:24
E. Martin
Durfee
Somerset Berkley @ Durfee
Dual
165 lbs
02/08
W
F 4:27
E. Martin
Durfee
Somerset Berkley @ Durfee
Dual
165 lbs
02/03
W
DEC 8-3
R. Adair
Plymouth North
Somerset Berkley @ Plymouth North
Dual
165 lbs
02/03
L
F 4-1 3:20
J. Reed
Carver
Carver vs Somerset Berkley
Dual
165 lbs
02/03
L
DEC 8-2
J. Farrell
Pembroke
Pembroke vs Somerset Berkley
Dual
165 lbs
02/01
L
F 5-0 2:56
J. Ramondetta
Bristol-Plymouth
Bristol-Plymouth @ Somerset Berkley
Dual
165 lbs
01/27
W
F 0:40
E. Martin
Durfee
Durfee @ Somerset Berkley
Dual
165 lbs
01/27
L
MD 20-8
J. Thompson
Weymouth
Somerset Berkley @ Weymouth
Dual
165 lbs
01/27
W
M FOR
J. Reed
Carver
Somerset Berkley @ Carver
Dual
165 lbs
01/24
L
F 3-2 1:30
J. Balcom
Lincoln-Sudbury (HS)
Somerset Berkley @ Lincoln-Sudbury (HS)
Dual
165 lbs
01/20
L
F 14-2 3:19
K. MccLerkin
Boston Latin
2024 Cape Cod Invitational [MA]
Consi-Semis
165 lbs
01/20
W
F 3-5 3:39
J. SOUZA
MARTHA'S VINEYARD RHS
2024 Cape Cod Invitational [MA]
Consi of 4
165 lbs
01/20
L
TF 21-6 5:51
J. Reed
Carver
2024 Cape Cod Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
165 lbs
01/17
W
F 2:59
M. Generoso
Barnstable
Barnstable @ Somerset Berkley
Dual
165 lbs
01/13
L
DEC 7-4
J. Borges
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth vs Somerset Berkley
Dual
165 lbs
01/12
L
F 1:45
C. Bonner
Duxbury
Somerset Berkley vs Duxbury
Dual
165 lbs
01/12
W
F 1:05
A. Redman
Sandwich
Somerset Berkley @ Sandwich
Dual
165 lbs
01/06
W
DEC 12-11
S. Fernandez
Oliver Ames
Somerset Berkley vs. Oliver Ames
Dual
165 lbs
01/06
L
DEC 13-8
J. Wozny
Hingham
Somerset Berkley @ Hingham
Dual
165 lbs
01/06
L
F 1:30
S. Griffiths
Braintree
Somerset Berkley @ Braintree
Dual
165 lbs
01/03
L
DEC 7-4
J. Sawiski
Silver Lake
Somerset Berkley @ Silver Lake
Dual
165 lbs
12/30
L
F 5-8 4:36
K. DeVincent
Marlborough
2023 Dan Balboni Holiday Classic [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
165 lbs
12/30
W
F 0-0 0:53
N. Godsoe
Framingham B
2023 Dan Balboni Holiday Classic [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
165 lbs
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:50
A. Goldaracena
Framingham B
2023 Dan Balboni Holiday Classic [MA]
Consi of 16 #2
165 lbs
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:45
A. Alami
Triton
2023 Dan Balboni Holiday Classic [MA]
Round of 32
165 lbs
12/22
W
F 9-6 5:14
C. Donegan
Tri-County
Tri-County @ Somerset Berkley
Dual
165 lbs
12/22
W
F 1:16
L. Cook
Rockland
Somerset Berkley @ Rockland
Dual
165 lbs
12/22
W
F :25
W. Larson
Scituate
Somerset Berkley @ Scituate
Dual
165 lbs
12/21
W
F 14-6 5:09
D. Richman
Middleborough
Middleborough @ Somerset Berkley
Dual
165 lbs
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:38
A. Hamilton
Newton South
2023 Marlboro Early Bird [MA]
5th Place
165 lbs
12/16
L
MD 12-4
H. Alsultani
West Springfield
2023 Marlboro Early Bird [MA]
Consi-Semis
165 lbs
12/16
L
F 2-0 3:36
A. Heim
Nashoba
2023 Marlboro Early Bird [MA]
Semi-Finals
165 lbs
12/16
W
F 2-2 1:25
A. Consentino
Putnam
2023 Marlboro Early Bird [MA]
Quarter-Finals
165 lbs
12/16
W
F 4-1 2:18
C. Cripps
Whitman-Hanson
2023 Marlboro Early Bird [MA]
Round of 16
165 lbs
12/14
W
F 5-0 3:25
C. Cripps
Whitman-Hanson
Whitman Hanson @ Somerset Berkley
Dual
165 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/08
L
FOR 0-0
M. Torres
None
2023 Bay State Games Wrestling [MA]
Consi of 16 #1
160 lbs
07/08
L
FOR 0-0
J. Balcom
Metro West United
2023 Bay State Games Wrestling [MA]
Round of 32
160 lbs
01/14
L
F 0-0 0:28
S. OConnell
Cumberland B
John D. Gorman Tournament 2023
Consi of 8 #1
160 lbs
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:54
Z. Iaciofano
La Salle Academy
John D. Gorman Tournament 2023
Round of 16
160 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020